CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8414 Castle Garden Road, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8414 Castle Garden Road
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2031
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5869 / -82.5039
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Imperial Lakes Estates
  • Provided by: HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Buddy Bentley
  • 941-238-0953
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE DROP on this one owner unit. First time on the market and ready for a new owner's personal touches. Spacious 3 bedroom / 2 bath split design home with a 2 car carport is waiting for you and your touches. A 2001 Jacobsen Home with lots of character. Great room with vaulted ceilings gives the feel of plenty of space. Family room / dining combo. Light and bright. Plan on falling in love with this home on a lot that backs to a heavy, wooded tract. Plenty of privacy and space to expand. Updated roof and a/c system. Mature oaks and landscaping welcome you. Located in a pet friendly, 55+ plus park with plenty of social activities if you choose and amenities galore to include multiple heated pools, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, pool tables and more all included in your easy fees. NO CDD'S! Golf cart friendly area as well and just down the street from shopping, eateries, and several well respected golf courses. New hospital in the works just around the corner. I 75 close for easy commuting. Come make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Jacobsen Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Near Golf Course, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Imperial Lakes
  • Association Phone: 941-721-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 41 BLK E IMPERIAL LAKES ESTATES CONDO UNIT II PI#6471.1925/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 647119254
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 115, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$190,000.00 ($98.96 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ TERRA CEIA MANOR CO OP. 2BR/2BA/Fam. Rm./Fla. Rm./Workshop/Carport. TURNKEY FURNISHED! Expansive Open Concept Living Rm., Dining Area, & Kitchen to enjoy with family or guests. Dining Area fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Bimini Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

232 Bimini Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCELLENT CANAL FRONT OPPORTUNITY in Tropic Isles, a 55+ resident owned waterfront community. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers serene canal views and the perfect setting for se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 12th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$189,000.00 ($108.06 / sqft )

3002 12th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Tropic Isles Mobile Home Estates, a sought after 55+ community where you own the land NO lot rental! Built in 1992

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676062
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,950.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

8470 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Lakes Estates! This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on Cul de sac has more than curb appeal. Light and bright with an open floor plan, spacious living room, dining area and kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679252
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Denis Bardhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 57, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$187,000.00 ($103.89 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. This beautiful corner lot has had over $60000 in upgrades. New hurricane straps and vapor barrier. New porch along with the carport. New Roof and gutter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680532
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 Imperial Lake Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$185,000.00 ($79.26 / sqft )

8430 Imperial Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Imperial Lakes community land owned! Freshly painted throughout, this home offers a bright, clean, and truly turn key, move in ready fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682299
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Pangelinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Bimini Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$190,000.00 ($120.64 / sqft )

230 Bimini Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCELLENT CANAL FRONT OPPORTUNITY in Tropic Isles, a 55+ resident owned waterfront community. 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1969 mobile home offers serene canal views and the perfect setting for seasonal or year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Monarch Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,900.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

8514 Monarch Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see! Nicely appointed, 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, located on a cul de sac in the friendly community of Imperial Lakes. This home boasts an open spacious floor plan, including indoor laundry, great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686624
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devon Darsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 121, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,000.00 ($90.65 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise. This spacious 1744 Sq Ft home which includes a 400 Sq Ft sunroom is the one you want. Located in the much sought after Shadow Brook neighborhood. The 400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689719
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 282, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,900.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Shadow Brook Home with Florida Room & Attached Garage! Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Shadow Brook community of Palmetto, offering 1,860 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693000
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ronald Pepka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com