CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
224 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 224 Wolverine Avenue
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.044 / -82.2683
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Cove
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  • Contact: Kimberly McGrath
  • 941-487-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This like new 2024 Champion manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,485 sq ft of comfortable living space in Harbor Cove, a desirable 55+ waterfront community along the Myakka River. As a newer home, it provides the confidence of modern construction and Energy Starcertified efficiency, giving buyers peace of mind and reduced maintenance concerns. Per Sarasota County, flood insurance is not currently required on this elevated home. Three bedroom homes are rare here, and this one features an open floor plan, a neutral color palette, and untouched walls that provide a clean blank slate for your personal style. The spacious living room is open to the dining area and kitchen which features stainless steel appliances and center island for prepping and more eating space, a separate interior laundry room houses a full size washer, dryer, and freezer, the large primary bedroom suite has a walk in closet and ensuite bath and two additional bedrooms, each with walk in closets, are near the hall bathroom. Outside find more storage space in the shed under the carport. The home is being sold furnished and includes a golf cart for easy exploring, where youll enjoy tropical landscaping and frequent wildlife sightings along the way. With low HOA fees of $175 per month, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities, including a two story clubhouse overlooking the marina, two swimming pools, a spa, various sports courts such as pickleball and shuffleboard, a fitness center, craft rooms, and an optional woodworking shop. Harbor Cove also has Gulf access via the river, with boat slip rentals available for only $300 per year. The community is known for its vibrant social calendar offering dances, holiday parties, picnics, card games, entertainment shows, and countless other activities that make it easy to stay active and connected. Conveniently located near shopping, Costco, restaurants, spring training baseball, and beautiful Gulf beaches, this home blends modern reliability, efficiency, and an active Florida lifestyle. Schedule a private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Champion
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wayne Schofield
  • Association Phone: 941-426-2806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 55 HARBOR COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Model: Coltrane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0790013055
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Blackburn Blvd, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$254,900.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

715 Blackburn Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

New 2025 Townhome. Premium building materials, 24 interior and 26 exterior walls standard, with a top of the line appliance package. Begin living the lifestyle you deserve! Harbor Cove offers many am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518084
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 El Prado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($196.06 / sqft )

204 El Prado New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new 2024 Jacobson home, move in ready and designed with modern comfort in mind. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, this thoughtfully crafted home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140257
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kari Myroniuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

330 Trailorama Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ community of Harbor Cove in North Port, Florida. Thoughtfully built with 2x6 exterior walls for added strength an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142909
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$279,900.00 ($192.77 / sqft )

724 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!! Exceptional value for WATERFRONT LIVING!! Bring your boat to this Resort Style Living 55+ Community with Your Very Own Private Boat Dock with stellar canal views. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143502
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6729 Sage Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,900.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

6729 Sage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This stunning 2024 Jacobsen custom manufactured 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in Holiday Park a Retiree friendly 55+ gated community, where your home includes deeded land ownership, your lot is not re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143567
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,900.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

520 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! Harbor Cove is a premier 55+ WATERFRONT manufactured home community in Sarasota County! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities you will find in any community. Har

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144101
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6877 Anapa Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$250,000.00 ($101.67 / sqft )

6877 Anapa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience exceptional space and comfort in this huge 2 bed, 2 bath manufactured home situated on a privately deeded lot land in a resident owned community, providing long term affordability. Holiday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673282
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Comly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

156 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great Price Improvement on the best view in the community! Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished home boasting 1,372 sq. ft. of elegantly designed living space. Situated on alm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676518
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Comly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Villa Nueva Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

408 Villa Nueva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled home, where luxury meets comfort at every turn. Featuring stunning luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this residence offers a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430121
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 La Jolla Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

639 La Jolla Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully and tastefully remodeled and decorated two bedroom, two bath home. Sculpted concrete drive to a 12 X 24 glass enclosed lanai with a ceramic tiled plank floor. The lower portion of the wall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466966
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com