CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
156 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4676518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 156 Martinique Road
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0436 / -82.2849
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Lazy River Mhp
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jim Comly
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Price Improvement on the best view in the community! Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished home boasting 1,372 sq. ft. of elegantly designed living space. Situated on almost 50 feet of prime waterfront property, this home offers direct access to the serene waters, complete with a private dock perfect for fishing, boating, or simply relaxing by the water. As you step inside, youll be greeted by a bright and open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The well appointed kitchen features modern appliances and storage, including built in storage at countertop. The two spacious bedrooms provide comfort and tranquility, while the two stylish bathrooms ensure convenience for you and your guests. Enjoy your morning coffee or sunset views in the extended lanai, which offers additional outdoor living space to bask in the beauty of your surroundings and beautiful water view! There is a walkway to your own private dock! This property in Lazy River is an ideal retreat for those seeking a peaceful lifestyle with the luxury of waterfront living. All you need is your flip flops! Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1372.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lazy River Village
  • Association Phone: 941-426-4307
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: UNIT 274 LAZY RIVER VILLAGE CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0789041274
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Blackburn Blvd, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$254,900.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

715 Blackburn Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

New 2025 Townhome. Premium building materials, 24 interior and 26 exterior walls standard, with a top of the line appliance package. Begin living the lifestyle you deserve! Harbor Cove offers many am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518084
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$220,000.00 ($251.43 / sqft )

236 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move into this spacious 2 bedroom oversized Palm Harbor home. Kitchen boasts plenty of countertop space and cabinets, luxury vinyl and carpet flooring, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, stove, dua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524992
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 473 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,900.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

473 Sharks Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with breathtaking lake views, located in the highly desired community of Harbor Isles. This charming residence is a perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137206
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 El Prado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($196.06 / sqft )

204 El Prado New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new 2024 Jacobson home, move in ready and designed with modern comfort in mind. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, this thoughtfully crafted home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140257
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kari Myroniuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$210,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

599 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This extremely spacious and immaculate manufactured home is perfectly positioned on a peaceful preserve lot in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. The show stopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

330 Trailorama Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ community of Harbor Cove in North Port, Florida. Thoughtfully built with 2x6 exterior walls for added strength an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142909
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6729 Sage Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,900.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

6729 Sage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This stunning 2024 Jacobsen custom manufactured 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in Holiday Park a Retiree friendly 55+ gated community, where your home includes deeded land ownership, your lot is not re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143567
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,900.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

520 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! Harbor Cove is a premier 55+ WATERFRONT manufactured home community in Sarasota County! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities you will find in any community. Har

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144101
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$215,000.00 ($157.16 / sqft )

527 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbor Cove, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities where comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable Florida lifestyle come together. This spacious modular home has been thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672563
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  3. Contact Andrew Derminio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6877 Anapa Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$250,000.00 ($101.67 / sqft )

6877 Anapa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience exceptional space and comfort in this huge 2 bed, 2 bath manufactured home situated on a privately deeded lot land in a resident owned community, providing long term affordability. Holiday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673282
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Comly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com