CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
220 82nd Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 82nd Street
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 4071
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5228 / -82.726
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Seagrove
  • Building: Seagrove
  • Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Barbara Sato
  • 941-778-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of island living and modern comfort. With spacious outdoor living and multiple screened in balconies its perfect for relaxation and perfect Florida weather. The layout is designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and storage, making it perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Each bedroom offers comfortable living with generous closet space. Enhance the feeling of openness and light throughout the home. Mature foliage provides privacy and a tropical feel as well as low maintenance. Huge garage for vehicles, including room for island favorite golf carts. Only a short stroll from the Gulf of Mexico beaches to enjoy beach walks and nightly sunsets. This is an excellent opportunity for those looking to invest in a slice of paradise with the potential for both personal enjoyment and rental income, permitted for weekly rentals. Whether you're seeking a permanent residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home combines comfort with the quintessential Florida lifestyle. See attached list of upgrades.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1972.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT B SEAGROVE CONDOMINIUM PI#69758.0015/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6975800159
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 Gulf Drive 32, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$939,000.00 ($739.95 / sqft )

5400 Gulf Drive 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beachfront property........ Open to seller financing........ Fully furnished........... Building never floodedfully renovated. Impact windows......... Breathtaking ocean and beach views. Hoa pays ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143360
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Gulf Dr  104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$925,000.00 ($837.86 / sqft )

4200 Gulf Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into luxury coastal living with this beautifully remodeled two bedroom, two bath beachfront condominium at sought after Gulf Sands on Anna Maria Island. Directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652510
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 74th Street B, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$925,000.00 ($647.76 / sqft )

304 74th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND ELEVATED with a PRIVATE POOL & your own garage, this is like single family home living for under $1m on Anna Maria Island! This 2 bed/2 bath picture perfect, island dream is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659641
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Gulf Drive 508, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$949,900.00 ($898.68 / sqft )

5300 Gulf Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping Gulf sunsets, sugar white sand, and the unmistakable charm of Anna Maria Island now offered at a refreshed price. Perched on the 5th floor of the Martinique, this rarely available beachfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663927
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Gulf Drive N 106, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$1,050,000.00 ($513.45 / sqft )

1007 Gulf Drive N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT BEACH VIEWS from this spacious, updated 2/2 unit in the Gulf to Bay complex of "Summer Sands". This beautiful, elevated unit had NO interior impact from the 2024 hurricanes. Updates include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671315
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Marianne Norman-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Avenue C  300, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$998,000.00 ($520.33 / sqft )

2317 Avenue C 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Dramatic $100K+ Price Drop Exceptional Value for This Property*** Live the island dream in this beautifully renovated Bradenton Beach condojust 100 steps from the sparkling Gulf of Mexico! This lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671533
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Del Medico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Gulf Drive 408, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,099,000.00 ($773.40 / sqft )

5200 Gulf Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views from every room!! Beautiful Gulf of America turquoise waters and silky, white sand beaches. Enjoy the stunning sunset views from your own Gulf front condo on Anna Maria Island. This 3BR/3B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678254
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Noranne Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Gulf Drive 114, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,190,000.00 ($962.78 / sqft )

5608 Gulf Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico from this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath condo in Sun Plaza West. I direct Gulf front complex on Anna Maria Island. Filled with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679026
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billi Gartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 67th Street 6, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$935,000.00 ($900.77 / sqft )

215 67th Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Retreat Blue Lagoon, North Holmes Beach Experience the ultimate Anna Maria Island lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2BD/2BA ground floor condo located in the charming Blue Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688457
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com