CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11069 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676437 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11069 Vanessa Avenue
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9223 / -82.2701
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 065
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: Alex Corona
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at 11069 Vanessa Ave in Englewood, this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a touch of modern updates. Featuring brand new LVP flooring throughout and sleek stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, this home is both stylish and functional. The bonus room provides extra space for a home office, gym, or playroom, while the fenced in yard offers privacy and a safe area for outdoor activities. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room, though note that this home does not include a garage. Perfect for those seeking a well maintained, low maintenance home in a peaceful neighborhood! Also just 7 miles from Englewood Beach on Manasota Key! Where you can also enjoy restaurants , and shopping. ADDITIONAL FEES AND RENTAL INFORMATION: Move In Funds: Minimum 1st month rent, and minimum1 month security deposit. Pets: Pets Considered. $35 per month, $250 pet deposit, Nothing over 50lbs. Laundry: Washer and Dryer present in unit, not warranteed. Lawn Care: Tenant Responsible. Utilities: Trash is Included, Tenant responsible for electric and water. At PMI Southwest Florida, we strive to provide an experience that is cost effective and convenient. Thats why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our Standard Program handles insurance, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards and more at a rate of *$39.95/month, added to every property as a required program. You have the option to elect our Premium Program, which includes all of the above plus identity protection & pest control at a rate of *$49.95/month. *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by $11.95, which is the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1334.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412012302008
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513848
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,650.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10365 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage for Rent in Englewood Lawn Service Included! This spacious and well maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience, featuring 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521351
  2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Pape
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10195 Burlington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

10195 Burlington Avenue More Like This

Pet friendly! This beautifully built 2023 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit washer/dryer, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139577
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8363 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607731
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,000.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available for rent, this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality construction, and a spacious open layout in a desirable Port Charlotte location. Inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685095
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9271 Tacoma Avenue B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,650.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

9271 Tacoma Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 2bed 2bath on each side. Master bedrooms has sliding door to the lanai. Enjoy doing your laundry in the attached laundry room, just off of the lanai, with washer and dryer included i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688591
  2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10123 Bay Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,150.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

10123 Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice updated house with NO CARPET, wood laminate flooring through out with tile in the bathrooms. This house offers lots of room and storage with formal living, dinning, 2 FAMILY ROOMS, all bedrooms n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692751
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11407 Poplin Avenue 11409, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

11407 Poplin Avenue 11409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128039
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9416 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

9416 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 8 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138268
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10452 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

10452 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 10 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143113
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com