CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4021 Oakhurst Drive 3121, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4677210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4021 Oakhurst Drive 3121
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1964
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2969 / -82.4758
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Oakhurst Ph Iii
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Jill French
  • 855-450-0442

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1374.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tip Randolph
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3121 OAKHURST PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0068033027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3121
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5609 Evergreen Drive 28, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$270,000.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

5609 Evergreen Drive 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

This approximately 1,600 square foot house offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property features a pool for year round enjoyment. Crown molding throughout the home adds an elegant touch. The ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665113
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Kelly Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$279,500.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

5478 Kelly Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is special. Take a peek at this spacious home in Crestwood Villas. It has outstanding features at a reasonable price. This squeaky clean villa has 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683736
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact B.J. Ratigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4504 Citation Lane C, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$299,900.00 ($147.59 / sqft )

4504 Citation Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury plus lifestyle retreat villa beautiful interior finishes and positioned on a premium corner lot in an intimate maintenance free enclave community of only 66 homes. This elegant yet warm and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686138
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Cooper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Center Gate Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$269,900.00 ($118.53 / sqft )

4103 Center Gate Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement Sellers Motivated to Sell. Welcome to this spacious Villa in the desirable Center Gate Village community. Offering over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space, this 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687187
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Blair Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Atwood Cay Circle 13, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$299,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

4530 Atwood Cay Circle 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been searching for a villa that actually lives like a home, this is it. 4530 Atwood Cay Circle is one of the most spacious and well appointed villas available in all of Center Gate Estates

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688320
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$327,500.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated villa in the desirable Crestwood Villas community offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and modern comforts, all just steps from the community pool. The bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3925 Oakhurst Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$328,000.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

3925 Oakhurst Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom,2 bath Villa. Has the feel of a single family home 1374 sq ft, Open concept floor plan with Cathedral ceilings . Included is a 2 car garage and a generous size lanai overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691326
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Robert Hegedus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com