CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5135 / -82.5603
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Bel Mare Ph Ii
  • Building: Bel Mare Ph Ii
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Pierro
  • 941-907-9541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featuring two bedrooms, 2 baths plus a den with a total of 2,051 square feet. Enjoy spectacular views from every room and with an expansive terrace overlooking the Manatee River offering plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining during amazing sunsets. Both bedrooms have en suite baths and walk in closets. Kitchen showcases granite counters, solid wood cabinetry, stainless appliance and a large pantry. The extraordinary amenities include multiple pools including a lap pool, 24 hour fitness center, outdoor pavilions with grills, pickleball, tennis and basketball courts, workshop, dog park, recreational paths and putting green. There is also private access to the Riviera Dunes Beach Club with plenty more amenities. Other community features include business center, social room, billiards room, movie theater, climate controlled storage area and four guest suites. The gated security, on site management and maintenance free living grants peace of mind. For the discerning boater, there are boat slips available for rent or purchase next door at the Riviera Dunes Marina with boat access to the Manatee River, Tampa Bay, Intercoastal Waterway and Gulf. Theres also the Dockside Bar & Grill restaurant with live entertainment. Minutes to Anna Maria Island Gulf Beaches, University Town Center with an abundance of fine dining & shopping, Manatee Performing Arts Center, Herrig Center for the Arts, Riverwalk and Emerson Point Preserve. Easy access to Interstate 75 and Interstate 275, Sarasota, Tampa, St. Petersburg and three international airports. Look no further and make this the Florida Lifestyle you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2051.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo, Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bel Mare Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 941-729-5891
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 605 BEL MARE PHASE 2, A CONDO, TOGETHER WITH RIGHT OF USE OF PARKING GARAGE NO 2, PARKING SP NOS 2-25 & 2-09 & STORAGE SP NO S-605 (2220/1170) PI#25816.5445/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2581654459
  • Style: Coastal, Custom, Elevated, Florida
  • Unit Number: 605
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: C2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 404, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($262.64 / sqft )

140 Riviera Dunes Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price change now being offered unfurnished **special note from owners** "our decision to sell this beautiful home comes from a heartfelt desire to be closer to our young grandchildren at our pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3508492
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673312
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Pierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674803
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Abigail Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

610 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated the moment you enter inside this stunning residence overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, one of the protected deep water harbors on Floridas West Coast. Each day be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680617
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Pierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Riviera Dunes Way 506, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$529,000.00 ($254.69 / sqft )

130 Riviera Dunes Way 506 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy carefree luxury resort style living in this waterfront facing condominium at Bel Mare located in the community of Riviera Dunes. This updated two bedroom, two bath unit offers floor to ceiling h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683285
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Sasa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686236
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Henson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($238.71 / sqft )

606 Riviera Dunes Way 207 More Like This

Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147970
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Garate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

140 Riviera Dunes Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465909
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com