CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10633 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10633 Orbit Terrace
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $284,584
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2284 / -82.4155
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: The Towns At Skye Ranch
  • Elementary School: Pine View
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Hazel at 10633 Orbit Terrace in Towns at Skye Ranch. This thoughtfully designed new end unit townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout and plenty of storage space. As you step into the foyer, the space opens into the dining area and great room, creating a bright and welcoming flow toward the kitchen which features quarts countertops. Just off the kitchen, you can enjoy the outdoor lanai, perfect for fresh air and relaxation. Upstairs, the private primary suite features an en suite bath and two large closets for convenience and organization. A secondary bedroom with its own full bathroom and an upstairs laundry area complete the second floor, making everyday living effortless. Discover modern, open concept townhomes tucked behind the gates of Skye Ranch, a master planned community designed with care and intention in the heart of Sarasota, FL. Located at the intersection of Clark Road and Lorraine Road, Skye Ranch offers a premier destination where you can explore, experience, and enjoy life. The community was thoughtfully planned to preserve the natural beauty of the land, including grand oaks, lush palms, forested wetlands, pristine lakes, and native wildlife. Its a place where modern living meets the peaceful character of nature, all within reach of Sarasotas most loved conveniences. Additional Highlights Include: GE refrigerator, washer and dryer, whole house blinds, upgraded luxury vinyl on first floor, upgraded Shaw carpet on second floor, and upgraded white cabinets. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4678694
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hazel
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1205.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towns at Skye Ranch Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 656-233-8150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot#916448 SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD VI, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 59, Pages 175 through 243, of the Public Records of Sarasota County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT6448
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10649 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,959.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

10649 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park |Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678298
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,459.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

10645 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Popular Plan | Game Room | Close to Park | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Close to Amenities New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679261
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,859.00 ($213.79 / sqft )

10641 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Includes Landscaping | Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679267
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10637 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,359.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

10637 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Popular Plan | Close to Trails | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679279
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10616 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,759.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

10616 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan | Convenient First Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681038
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10620 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,759.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

10620 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Convenient First Floor Living | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681078
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10604 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,959.00 ($214.64 / sqft )

10604 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Park. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ivy at 10604

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681093
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10629 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$291,484.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

10629 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Convenient 1st Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686382
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10609 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$291,484.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

10609 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | End Unit. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686414
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10625 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$276,259.00 ($215.66 / sqft )

10625 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ivy at 10625

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686439
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com