CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6650 Draw Lane 128, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6650 Draw Lane 128
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1772
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2561 / -82.4535
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Golf Club Ph Iii
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Chelsie Mocoroa Gobel
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new retreat in this sought after community where lake views and wildlife sightings become part of your daily routine. This charming two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhouse offers nearly 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ready for you to simply unpack and start enjoying life. Upstairs, you'll discover two ensuite bedrooms, each featuring queen beds and walk in showers. The primary bedroom is bathed in natural light from sliding glass doors that open to a generous sunroom overlooking lush greenery and a peaceful water canal. It's the kind of view that makes morning coffee feel like a vacation. The main level welcomes you with a comfortable living room that flows seamlessly to a screened lanai, perfect for entertaining or simply watching the Florida sunsets. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, genuine wood cabinetry, and a convenient pass through bar that keeps conversation flowing while you cook. A separate dining room drenched in natural light creates an inviting space for memorable meals with friends and family. Practical touches abound, including an inside laundry room and dedicated storage space. Beyond your doorstep, the community delivers impressive scenery. Nestled at the end of a scenic winding road, this charming turnkey furnished townhouse invites you to experience the perfect blend of comfort and natural beauty. Wake up to stunning lake views and discover the abundant wildlife that calls this serene community home. This delightful two bedroom, two and a half bathroom residence spans nearly 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that's ready for you to simply unpack and enjoy. Both upstairs bedrooms feature their own private ensuite bathrooms with walk in showers and comfortable queen beds. The spacious primary bedroom is bathed in natural light streaming through sliding glass doors that open to an expansive sunroom overlooking lush greenery and a peaceful water canal. It's the kind of view that makes Monday mornings slightly more bearable. The main level welcomes you with a generously sized living room flowing seamlessly into a screened lanai, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The kitchen showcases beautiful granite countertops and genuine wood cabinetry, complete with a pass through bar area ideal for casual dining. A separate dining room provides the perfect setting for memorable breakfast gatherings or intimate dinner parties. Step outside and explore the community's impressive amenities including a sparkling pool, tennis courts, basketball facilities, and scenic walking trails with captivating water views. Daily conveniences are just minutes away, with grocery shopping nearby and excellent schools in the vicinity. Inside laundry and dedicated storage space add practical touches to this wonderful retreat. Cable television is included in the HOA. Contact us today to schedule your private showing and discover your new Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1492.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Civix Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 128 BLDG 49 SUNRISE GOLF CLUB 1 PH 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0096023037
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 128
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1643 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

1643 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672731
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,380.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

1647 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable, low maintenance townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672732
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,380.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

1651 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672733
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12723 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,880.00 ($156.81 / sqft )

12723 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683239
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12719 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$338,880.00 ($158.21 / sqft )

12719 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683255
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4153 Entrada Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$345,000.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

4153 Entrada Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Gated Mira Lago!Offered for the first time by the original owner, this 3BR/3BA townhome in Palmer Ranch is a true "blank canvas" with incredible potential. The homes striking archi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691941
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Gaskill, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com