CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
204 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Americas Cup Boulevard
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2988
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5021 / -82.503
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Riverdale Rev
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ervina Fink
  • 888-974-7253
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Waterfront living in The Inlets at Riverdale, one of Bradentons most sought after boating communities with Gulf access. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath plus office/den pool home is ideally positioned on a quiet freshwater canal with direct access to the Manatee River and Gulf, delivering the Florida lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. Offering approximately **2,003 square feet of single story living**, this **move in ready waterfront home** features a **private screened pool and expansive canal views**, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying year round outdoor living. Whether youre searching for a **Bradenton waterfront home with a pool**, a Gulf access property near I 75, or a home in a premier boating community, this residence stands out. Major updates provide confidence and long term value, including a **New shingle roof (2025)** and **PGT Hurricane rated Impact Windows and Patio Doors (2018)**key features for insurance savings, storm protection, and energy efficiency in Florida. Additional upgrades include a 2022 HVAC system with heat pump and a tankless gas water heater, offering modern efficiency and comfort. Inside, the home offers a functional split floor plan with defined living and dining areas that flow seamlessly to the outdoor living space. The updated kitchen opens to the main living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The dedicated office/den provides flexible space for a home office, guest room, fitness area, or media room, aligning with todays work from home and lifestyle needs. Outdoor living centers around the screened pool, with a new pool cage added in 2025, and a covered lanai overlooking the canal. A private dock provides direct access to a navigable canal, ideal for boating, kayaking, paddle boarding, and water based recreation. The canal facing orientation offers open water views and evening light across the backyard. The Inlets at Riverdale is a deed restricted waterfront community with sidewalks and mature landscaping, located minutes from downtown Bradenton, riverfront parks, marinas, shopping, medical and dining. Convenient access to I 75 provides connections to beaches, UTC, and surrounding coastal destinations. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2003.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Jamie Herter
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 270 OF RIVERDALE REVISED A SUB AS PER PLAT THEREOF, REC IN PB 10 PG 40 (1441/4466); TOGETHER WITH: COM AT THE NW COR OF SD LOT 270; TH N 27 DEG 30 MIN 00 SEC W, ALG THE NWLY EXT OF THE WLY LN OF SD LOT 270, A DIST OF 6 FT; TH N 62 DEG 30 MIN 00 S EC E, PAR TO & ADJACENT TO THE N LN OF SD LOT 270, A DIST OF 75 FT TO THE INT WITH THE NWLY EXT OF THE ELY LN OF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1070900574
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$990,000.00 ($267.28 / sqft )

5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price change! $35,000 price reduction for this beautiful waterfront home! This house recently had an exterior facelift, freshly painted and it looks amazing! It lightens and brightens it! This won

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4594081
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Starboard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$778,000.00 ($241.77 / sqft )

4735 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Paradise in The Inlets | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | Private Dock & Saltwater Pool. Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat in the prestigious boating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656161
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Halyard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$825,000.00 ($263.07 / sqft )

4715 Halyard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront retreat in The Inlets one of the area's most desirable boating communities! Perfectly positioned on a freshwater canal with direct access to the Manatee River, the Intrac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660482
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Mangrove Edge Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$865,000.00 ($240.48 / sqft )

931 Mangrove Edge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elegant, Maintenance Free Home in Tidewater Preserve! Experience luxury living in this stunning, move in ready home located within the 24/7 manned gates of Tidewater Preserve, a popula

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$829,900.00 ($263.63 / sqft )

302 Americas Cup Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to The InletsBradentons hidden gem where waterfront living, peaceful surroundings, and effortless entertainment come together. Set on a freshwater canal with your own private boat dock, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672357
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Swordfish Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$889,000.00 ($281.33 / sqft )

4616 Swordfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover upscale waterfront living on the banks of the Manatee River in the sought after boating community of The Inlets. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, home with direct saltwater access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673837
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$870,000.00 ($239.14 / sqft )

4528 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully maintained single family home located in the sought after Inlets at Riverdale community. This spacious residence features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678557
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Hearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$900,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

Simply spectacular waterfront living in the paradise of Southwest Florida. From your lanai, you can unwind as boats drift bythis is the lifestyle people dream about. Recently refreshed with new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$775,000.00 ($204.38 / sqft )

4616 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living at The Inlets at Riverdale. Experience the perfect blend of sophisticated design and waterfront living in this stunning 2,134 sq. ft. custom home, nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679222
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4739 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$875,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

4739 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the florida lifestyle you've been waiting for at a brand new price complete with your own private inground spa for those perfect florida evenings! This property qualifies for a 1% lende

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682233
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com