CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4090 134th Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4090 134th Place
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0265 / -82.0797
  • County: MARION
  • City: BELLEVIEW
  • Zipcode: 34420
  • Subdivision: Belleview Heights Estate
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning residence is Moving ready. I invite you to tour this stunning home. A beautiful custom built, brand new, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is waiting for you. Enjoy living with no HOA! Security Camera system and all that you see is including in the house. As you approach this lovely home, you will appreciate the new lawn and pretty flower garden that is encased by a wide sidewalk that invites you to a handy front porch. A fancy upscale oversized front door complements the entry to a very attractive home with stunning high ceilings and high end ceramic tile flooring. As you enter this magnificent home, you will appreciate the bright and airy open concept and realize no expense has been spared. You will admire your oversized kitchen with 42 inch "white shaker" cabinetry, striking quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, an extended island with a sink, and plenty of space for seating. As you meander through this great home, you will notice the split floor plan and will love the large master bedroom and beautiful en suite with dual sinks and a large walk in closet. As you head into the large living room, you will appreciate all the natural light from the patio doors leading to a large roof back porch that just begs you to take a break and relax. This perfect porch overlooks a wonderful spacious backyard perfect for entertaining BBQs. All this can be found on a very quiet street off the beaten path, but still close to all the local amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 137 BELLEVIEW HEIGHTS ESTATES UNIT 14 BLK 158 LOTS 13.14.15.16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34420 - Belleview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4214-158-013
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12757 104th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$335,000.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

12757 104th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. Estimated completion date is january/february. This home has a open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM681345
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Josey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3796 131st Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$330,000.00 ($121.82 / sqft )

3796 131st Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Start the New Year Fresh in This Brand New 4 Bedroom Home With Dual Suites! Builder Incentives $5,000 toward buyers closing costs or rate buy down. Welcome to this beautifully built new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708620
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tina Verrier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 99th Street, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$294,000.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

3902 99th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well, maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the Cobblestone North Community, built in 2019 and offering a clean modern feel throughout. This Cairn model features an open concept layout with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723324
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Heath Bootle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 67th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$370,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

10281 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located at 10281 SE 67th Terr, Belleview, FL 34420, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and comfort. Situated on just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402895
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11464 77th Avenue, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$329,990.00 ($125.04 / sqft )

11464 77th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Vista Trace in Belleview, Florida! This neighborhood offers the perfect blend of small town living, with easy access to major cities for everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885535
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 67th Terrace, Belleview, FL 34420
$370,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

10281 67th Terrace More Like This

Listing Description updated: Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located at 10281 SE 67th Terr, Belleview, FL 34420, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854392
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 72nd Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$336,070.00 ($129.01 / sqft )

11303 72nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722099
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com