CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
606 Marcus Street 26, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683436 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 606 Marcus Street 26
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1029 / -82.4372
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Leslie Parkvilla Le Grand
  • Building: Leslie Parkvilla Le Grand
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MDG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Johanna Federwisch
  • 941-264-7499
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY | COMPLETELY RENOVATED | LIKE NEW VILLA FOR RENT Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated villa where everything inside is brand new. This home has been completely transformed with modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout, making it truly move in ready for your next rental home. Enjoy a brand new kitchen featuring new appliances and elegant quartz waterfall countertops, complemented by all new flooring, fresh paint, and designer touches throughout the home. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with modern fixtures and lighted mirrors, creating a sleek, spa like feel. Additional upgrades include new hurricane rated windows for peace of mind, a spacious two car garage, and ample guest parking conveniently located just steps away. The home also features new entryway landscaping that enhances the curb appeal. Located in a highly desirable area, this villa offers easy access to the US 41 Bypass, shopping, dining, the Legacy Trail, and is just 1015 minutes from the beach. Offered furnished if desired for an additional cost.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1189.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Kim Ueding
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0407151026
  • Unit Number: 26
  • Views: 145
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Granada Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

505 Granada Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Old Florida charm will comfort you in this quaint 2 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Venice Island. Walk to the new Coffee house less than one block away and the same distance to the weekly Farmers Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142403
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Cooper Street 402, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

980 Cooper Street 402 More Like This

Venice Island 3 bedroom 2 bath condo for rent May end of Jan 2027.Nice quite community close to Sharkey Pier and the Legacy Trail.1 mile from Downtown Venice.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692756
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Gager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135802
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N A16, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N A16 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for 2027 Season! Summer pricing (May 1September 30): $2,500/month. Fall pricing (October 1December 31): $4,000/month. Seasonal pricing (January 1, 2027May 31, 2027): $5,500/month. Minimum le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141379
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141404
  2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Chatham Drive 856, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

856 Chatham Drive 856 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual lease in Bird Bay Village, this hard to find 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached villa at 856 Chatham Dr. offers the space and privacy so many renters are looking for. With over 1,100

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143121
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Bird Bay Drive N 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

772 Bird Bay Drive N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2026 OFF SEASON APRIL THROUGH DECEMBER. This piece of Paradise is available in the beautiful amenity rich Bird Bay Village. This ground floor corner unit is surrounded by green foliage tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143265
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 White Pine Tree Road 82, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

722 White Pine Tree Road 82 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Bird Bay Village is offered as an ANNUAL RENTAL and comes unfurnished, giving you the flexibility to make it your own. The unit features a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.04 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143659
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Bird Bay Way 309, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

812 Bird Bay Way 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDEDcable, Wi Fi, and electricityso you can enjoy a truly easy, worry free stay. Turnkey furnished (with optional furnishings available), this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.05 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143923
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com