CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
105 49th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 49th Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $3,750,000
  • Price sqft: $918
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 4085
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.503 / -82.7154
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Jones
  • Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Jason Sato
  • 941-778-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachfront Bliss Gulf Views from Every Angle! Just one house from the beach, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath coastal stunner delivers postcard perfect Gulf views straight from the kitchen sinkyes, youll actually smile while scrubbing plates! Natural light throughout, high ceilings, 2 sided fireplace, wet bar in the living room, open living area that flows into a chefs kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, gas stove, double ovens and more! The coastal chic blue countertops and tile throughout for easy beach sand clean up! Step outside to your wrap around balcony to dine and enjoy the gulf breeze. Backyard features your private heated pool that includes a sun shelf. All the bedrooms are spacious and have their own privacy. The primary suite is upstairs with even better views of the Gulf to wake up to. Enjoy your private balcony AND a spiral staircase leading up to the roof top deck, ideal to watch sunsets and dolphins jump in the water. Master bathroom has a huge walk in shower, soak in tub, dual sinks and a large walk in closet that includes a safe. The location is central to the island, close to everything and very convenient. 30 day minimum rental period. One house away from the Gulf, this may be the islands best kept secret!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 2999.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: THE W 25 FT OF LOT 1 AND THE E 50.2 FT OF LOT 2 BLK 20 JONES SUB PLAT REC IN PB 1 P 176 (1483/6482) PI#74112.0010/3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7411200103
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 603 Emerald Lane, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$3,995,000.00 ($747.57 / sqft )

603 Emerald Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning turnkey new construction on Anna Maria Island, located on a serene and rare double channel lot in the Key Royale neighborhood. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, 2 on the main level

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652348
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Gregg Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 6th Street N, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,499,000.00 ($638.74 / sqft )

111 6th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Sea Forever has everything you need for your Anna Maria Island beach home! From stunning beach views, an amazing location, an elevator and other incredible amenities, this luxurious 8 bedroom and 6 an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655871
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Don Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,450,000.00 ($714.88 / sqft )

2213 Avenue C Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Dont miss this rare chance to own this newer construction home on beautiful Anna Maria Island. Whether you're a sun seeker, water enthusiast, or nature lover, the location of this captivating home off

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670988
  2. Provided by STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Louloudes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,900,000.00 ($770.75 / sqft )

2406 Avenue C Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Dont miss this rare chance to own this newer construction home on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This 7 bedroom 7 1/2 bath house is being sold fully furnished making it a breeze to move in or start rent

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671874
  2. Provided by STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Louloudes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 55th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$4,295,000.00 ($749.30 / sqft )

305 55th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to "Black Pearl"! Discover refined island living in this exceptional 2024 custom built residence, ideally situated just 1.5 blocks from the pristine Gulf beaches. Designed with sophistication

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672370
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sean Sabbia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 11th Street S, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,999,000.00 ($751.97 / sqft )

108 11th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate island escape with this exceptional coastal retreat boasting stunning views of the Gulf of America and the Sarasota Bay. Sold fully turnkey and featuring quality furnishings thro

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5318 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672624
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tanner Frey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 20th Place N, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,500,000.00 ($721.35 / sqft )

403 20th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

SEVEN BEDROOM ISLAND HOME PERFECT FOR YOUR LARGE FAMILY OR AS A HIGHLY RENTABLE VACATION GETAWAY Live the ultimate Anna Maria Island lifestyle in this stunning 7 bedroom, 7.5 bath coastal luxury hom

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673163
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Avenue A, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$3,495,000.00 ($839.14 / sqft )

2206 Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

2206 Avenue A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217 Luxury Investment Meets Coastal Perfection A premier 7 bedroom, 7.5 bath luxury retreat just a 5 minute walk from Bradenton Beach. This 2022 built coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678136
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Finney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 83rd Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$4,440,000.00 ($788.91 / sqft )

215 83rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunsational is a freshly built & beautiful new home in Holmes Beach! This four bedroom, 4 and half bathroom pool home is impeccably built by Moss Construction and designed by award winning designer Em

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681928
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billi Gartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 4th Street S, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$4,499,000.00 ($624.86 / sqft )

105 4th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering the full duplex, this property presents a rare opportunity to own two residences, each featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, for a combined total of 8 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. Each side s

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682878
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com