CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4375 Sedley Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4375 Sedley Lane
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3955
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2913 / -82.4112
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Village
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Morel PA
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, offering 2,615 square feet of comfortable living in the highly desirable Bent Tree Village community. Perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac with virtually no through traffic, this home enjoys an exceptionally peaceful and private setting rarely found in the neighborhood. Surrounded by mature landscaping and overlooking serene creek and golf course views, the property offers a truly picturesque backdrop, creating a calm and inviting atmosphere both inside and out. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, the home features spacious living and family rooms along with a large kitchen highlighted by vaulted ceilings, rich cherry cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built in oven and microwave, separate cooktop, and a convenient pass through window to the outdoor patio. The split bedroom floor plan provides excellent privacy for both owners and guests, while a cozy wood burning fireplace and east facing exposure fill the home with warm natural light throughout the day. Step outside to the private screened lanai and pool area, where the tranquil water and golf course views create an ideal setting for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the quiet natural surroundings. Numerous updates provide peace of mind, including a 2015 roof, 2022 HVAC system, 2021 water heater, 2016 pool resurfacing, 2019 poly pebble patio, 2022 irrigation system, 2021 hurricane shutters, and a 2017 garage door. Conveniently located near I 75, University Town Center, SRQ International Airport, Gulf beaches, Mote Marine SEA, Rothenbach Park, Urfer Family Park, and numerous golf courses, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy, scenery, and convenienceall within one of Sarasotas most established communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2615.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bent Tree Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 230 BENT TREE VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0258030018
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4889 Brigitta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$795,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

4889 Brigitta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among mature trees, this home offers incredible potential to become your dream residence with some exterior updates and TLC. Situated on 2.3 acres in the highly desirable Fox Fire West, east o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4759 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141089
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Jim Kasmirski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672673
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Rock Dove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$889,000.00 ($202.05 / sqft )

5750 Rock Dove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained pool home in the gated community of Red Hawk Reserve in Sarasota. Offering approximately 3,100 square feet of living space, this residence is situated on a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680889
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Lena Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$875,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

7228 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7228 Great Egret Blvd. a beautifully designed Ashwood model by Meritage Homes, nestled in the gated community of Heron Landing in Sarasota. Built in 2022, this expansive single story home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688203
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Angela Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10855 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$871,659.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

10855 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Backs to Wetland | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Game Room. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688332
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$883,284.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

7808 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Secondary Bdrm w/Atch Bath | Pond View | Close to Amenities. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the T

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690384
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10863 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$849,434.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

10863 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Conservation View | Dedicated Study | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690449
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7829 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$853,324.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

7829 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Game Room | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Close to Amenities. New Construction December Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690482
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$709,999.00 ($174.62 / sqft )

7579 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the estero model in hawkstone, a beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, two story home offering approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. This new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691692
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Weeping Willow Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$885,000.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

7505 Weeping Willow Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious Lakefront Living in The Woodlands of Bent Tree! This beautiful home offers a private setting on over half an acre, backing onto a spring fed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346384
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com