CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
914 Spanish Drive S 76, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 914 Spanish Drive S 76
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $6,750
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4189 / -82.6605
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  • Provided by: AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Geoff Scalera
  • 855-286-3573
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Longboat Key in this beautifully appointed coastal retreat, nestled within the sought after community of Spanish Main Yacht Club! This newly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features all brand new furnishings and is ideally situated just steps from the marina and a picturesque seawallperfect for peaceful mornings, frequent dolphin and manatee sightings, and stunning bayfront sunrises, with Gulf side sunsets just a short stroll away. Thoughtfully designed and tastefully furnished, the home offers high end mattresses dressed in organic cotton linens and a fully stocked kitchen, providing a refined yet comfortable living experience from the moment you arrive. Residents enjoy access to a private marina with available boat docks and kayak storage, deeded beach access, a heated community pool, shuffleboard courts, and wonderful neighbors. Ideally located just minutes from the upscale dining and boutiques of St. Armands Circle and a short drive to Anna Maria Island, this property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're boating, fishing, or simply relaxing in the bright Florida room, this is a rare opportunity to experience the Longboat Key lifestyle at its finest. Seasonal rental rates are $6,750/ month in season and $4,450/ month off season. One tenant must be age 55 or older in accordance with community requirements. Apply now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1341.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7910500003
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 76
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G8-208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$8,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G8-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Beachfront at SEAPLACE Condominium on LONGBOAT KEY. THREE bedroom turnkey FURNISHED READY FOR YOUR THRE MONTH OR LONGER STAY. Primary Bedroom has two full beds, queen in second bedroom, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4109016
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$8,000.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY...SUNSET BEACH CLUB II. Nicely appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, turnkey furnished. Entertainment center in the living room with a flat screen TV. King bed in the master and twin beds in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4194846
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties Inc
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,200.00

3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely beautiful turnkey furnished condo at the sought after Portobello on Longboat Key. The meticulously maintained, light and bright two bedroom, two bathroom unit has a combination living room/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4418888
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 605, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,200.00

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent Gulf front vacation retreat sits on the 6th floor of the beautiful Westchester of Longboat Key, boasting expansive full Gulf views.This is a stunning property situated on a 7 acre str

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4452938
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Cedars Court 655, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

655 Cedars Court 655 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE. 2026 SEASON.. 90 DAY MIN. ... Kick back and relax while on vacation in this marvelous townhouse located in Cedars East. Cedars East has all the amenities you desire including tennis, fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4478968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B307, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($6.18 / sqft )

3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunset On The Gulf! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, third floor, corner condo offers the perfect location. Located between the bay and the beach, you are bound to have endless adventur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4555216
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,300.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE Feb Apr 2026!!! 1 month minimum. Stunning Gulf views and incredible sunsets await you from this JUST completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Longboat Key. Youll fall in love with t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4620764
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Harbourside Drive 134, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($5.34 / sqft )

1930 Harbourside Drive 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS BAY VIEWS plus Private Beach Club Access! You will love the views from this Bay Front, 2 bed, 2 bath third floor condo in the highly sought after Bay Isles community. The spacious Kitchen had

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641782
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,800.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL: Stunning Gulf views and beautiful sunsets from this spacious, immaculate turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan corner unit. Featuring 2 tiled screen enclosed lanais that overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651021
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Forest Way, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,900.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

535 Forest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal escape in the heart ofCedars Easton Longboat Key, Florida! Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, this chic,playful, and stylish3 story, 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655086
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com