CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Beachplace I
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $885.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 76
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1575
  7. Acreage: 8.11 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4683782
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace I
  5. Building: Beachplace I
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Beachplace #1 503, a coveted fifth floor direct Gulf front getaway in Building 1, offering panoramic beach and Gulf views from one of Longboat Keys most desirable waterfront communities. En
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $810.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 244
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1603
  7. Acreage: 7.98 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4663883
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace Iii
  5. Building: Beachplace Iii
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t
Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $953.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1311
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  15. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4678330
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace I
  5. Building: Beachplace I
  6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
This highly desirable 4th floor corner residence at Beachplace boasts full direct views of the Gulf from almost every room. Renovated in a coastal contemporary style with long plank porcelain tile fl
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $622.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 94
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2009
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4681609
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace Iii
  5. Building: Beachplace Iii
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A vivid palette of white perfected with the backdrop of crystal sand meets azure Gulf blue.. finished off with brilliant hues over the spanning skies as
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $999,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $769.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,100,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 95
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1300
  9. Acreage: 5.01 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  15. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4680369
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace Ii
  5. Building: Beachplace Ii
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Direct Ocean view from this Bright Airy corner unit in desirable building five. Catch the view of the Gulf of Mexico and Sunsets from your balcony. To see this property is to fall in love with easy li
Details for 1085 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $497.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 93
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2009
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4681713
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace Iii
  5. Building: Beachplace Iii
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: MANGROVE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Spacious 3 Bedroom End Unit Residence in Sought After Beachplace Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium offering exceptional natural light, generous liv
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $666.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,275,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 270
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1492
  9. Acreage: 5.01 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  14. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4661696
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace Ii
  5. Building: Beachplace Ii
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Pine View
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Beachplace at Longboat Key: Major price reduction for this Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beach
Details for 1085 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 404, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $632.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1503
  8. Acreage: 7.98 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  14. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4686960
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace Iii
  5. Building: Beachplace Iii
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Coveted Southern exposure offering morning sun with a very tropical feel over looking the Longboat Key Club golf course. With palm trees and beautifully landscaped grounds right outside your windows a
Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $685.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 180
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1311
  8. Acreage: 8.11 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  14. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4671664
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace I
  5. Building: Beachplace I
  6. Provided by: DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $845,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $607.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 223
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1392
  8. Acreage: 7.98 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  14. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4666641
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Beachplace Iii
  5. Building: Beachplace Iii
  6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline