CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5953 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688373 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5953 Whetstone Court
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1690
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6218 / -82.5035
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Edgestone North
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Nancy Graham
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available July 1. Available as annual rental or minimum 7 month term. The fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome features a bright open layout, a fully equipped kitchen, and in home laundry. Relax on the screened lanai overlooking a peaceful preserve, or take advantage of the community pool. Located in a prime spot with easy access to Tampa, St. Pete, Sarasota, and area beaches, youll also be close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This is a great opportunity to rent for on an annual basis or for the entire season (not individual months). Whether youre looking to escape the cold, explore Florida before making a move, or need a place to stay while your new home is being built, this property checks all the boxes. Rental Details: No smoking, no pets, Application fee, first month, last month, and security deposit due at signing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1382.00
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 604563309
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4197740
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6345 Willowside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669808
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,275.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676813
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11720 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680660
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11787 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11787 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING $200.00 CREDIT towards first months rent!!!!! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681420
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 304, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

611 Riviera Dunes Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available Now! **Luxurious Living at Laguna at Riviera Dunes** Welcome to your dream waterfront rental! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a den is located on the 3rd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681750
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gabrielle Channell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com