CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
828 Tuttle Avenue B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689379 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 828 Tuttle Avenue B
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 618
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3277 / -82.5143
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Bungalow Heights Lords Add 02
  • Provided by: AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Kathy Duggan
  • 941-685-4337
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All Utilities Included. Turn key furnished super clean updated Duplex Unit B includes a fully equipped kitchen, 52 Smart TV, Workspace, Leather Sofa and Leather Lazy Boy Recliner. Includes hotel quality towels and linens, dishes, cutlery, pots/pans, beach towels and chairs. Private entrance and yard with lush Tropical Landscaping and Outdoor Dining + a gas BBQ Grill. Designated off street parking and guest parking. Rent Includes: Electric, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Yard Maintenance, High Speed Internet and shared Laundry Room with use of the newer Washer/Dryer. Monthly Rent for leases less than 6 months is $1975 which includes 13% sales/resort tax. Owner/Listing Agent is a Licensed Real Estate Broker. NO PETS NO SMOKING. Just minutes to Sarasota Memorial and Doctors Hospitals and Downtown Sarasota. Only 2 Blocks to the 18 mile recreational Legacy Trail. Centrally located and close to Siesta and Lido Key beaches, St. Armands Circle, UTC Mall, SRQ Airport, Pinecraft, Payne Park, Nathan Benderson Park, Van Wezel, Bayfront Park and I 75. Located only 1.3 miles to Arlington Park which offers residents and visitors a 50 meter lap pool, 25 yard instructional pool, outdoor basketball courts, tennis courts, playground, outdoor fitness gym, and a mile walking trail. Restaurants, shopping, performing art theaters, museums, golf, comedy club, public tennis courts and movie theater all a short distance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 618.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 828 S. TUTTLE AVE
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street 227, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,695.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown, Main Street, movie theaters and restaurants. Minutes to Payne Park, the bayfront, Publix and the cultural district. Clean, gated community with clubhouse, fitness center, heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689034
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Jefferson Avenue 13, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

642 Jefferson Avenue 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bermuda Park Condo Also offered for sale (MLS #A4651611). Vaulted Ceilings, Private Lanai & Prime Sarasota Location Welcome to 642 N Jefferson Ave, a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mike Aveni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Chianti Court 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,700.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3005 Chianti Court 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stylish living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit located in a meticulously maintained, gated community just minutes from vibrant downtown. This home features renovated flooring, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665754
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Vlado Konatar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Villagio Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1010 Villagio Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FURNISHED well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Villagio at Beneva gated community. This first floor unit offers a functional split floor plan with an open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  4. Approx. 98.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677523
  2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 Fruitville Road, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

3232 Fruitville Road Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit and 1 Free month!! Welcome to your new home in Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment, conveniently located on Fruitville, offers a special deal of 1 month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679090
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Aspinwall Street 2411, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2411 Aspinwall Street 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Elegantly remodeled one story villa within walking and bike riding to vibrant downtown sarasota and all that it has to offer! Less than 10 minutes to sarasota memorial ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679740
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Falconer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,850.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished updated duplex unit a includes a private entrance, designated off street parking, guest parking, large covered screened lanai with outdoor dining and lounging areas plus a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688652
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 La Costa Circle 4, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

924 La Costa Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a bright, comfortable living space. Updates include modern light fixtures, granite countertops, tile flooring in the main areas, and laminate flooring in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690220
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Lolita Berezowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Aspinwall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2403 Aspinwall Street More Like This

Lovely villa available for rent conveniently located near downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 1,022 square foot villa offers a spacious kitchen, living room/dining room combination, lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690662
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 Hidden Lake Boulevard 2752, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,595.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2752 Hidden Lake Boulevard 2752 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor garden condo in the Hidden Lake Village Community. The unit is updated with wood grain flooring. The kitchen features white appliances and granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691793
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com