CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Poms Park 3
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2231 Wood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $615.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 226
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3250
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4666469
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Poms Park 3
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This exquisite new construction modern residence by Milano Homes, situated on an expansive double lot in the heart of Sarasota, blends elegance, convenience, and investment opportunity. Located within
Details for 2344 Bay Street W, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $571.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,300,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 186
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2363
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4671233
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Poms Park 3
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Discover exceptional value in this brand new, single story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath modern home located within Sarasota city limits, allowing for weekly rentals, perfect as a
Details for 2231 Wood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Rental
  1. Price: $12,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $12,500
  4. Last Price Change: 01/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 245
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3250
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4663908
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Poms Park 3
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and convenience in this stunning turnkey furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern vacation home. Thoughtfully designed to accommodate up to 10 guests, th
Details for 2365 Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Rental
  1. Price: $9,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $4.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 518
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2248
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4631876
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Poms Park 3
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to The Bay Street Resort!! This designer 3 bedroom 2 bath home sleeps up to 10 guests & is walkable to the Legacy Trail, Payne Park, the Bay St Publix and the East end of Main Street. The prop
Details for 2305 Novus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Rental
  1. Price: $3,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 76
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 950
  7. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: A4682856
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Poms Park 3
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
March and April 2026 3500.00 New Legacy Trail in your backyard! Fun & Fresh, this vibrant 2 bedroom, 2bath home is perfectly located and available for your next vacation! Less than 3 miles to the #