CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9978 Bright Water Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9978 Bright Water Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0187 / -82.3678
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Dion Souza
  • 941-355-7696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover refined coastal living in this exquisitely appointed residence, completed in February 2023 within the prestigious Beachwalk By Manasota Key community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,670 square feet of sophisticated living space, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile den that adapts to your lifestyle needs. Positioned on a distinguished corner lot with HOA approved fence. This residence showcases meticulous attention to detail with premium upgrades throughout. The property's preparedness for Florida living is evident in its whole house Generac generator and protective accordion hurricane shutters. The two car garage presents an expertly epoxied floor, elevating both functionality and aesthetics. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the home's forward thinking design, which includes plumbing provisions for an outdoor kitchen, perfect for alfresco entertaining. The interior spaces flow seamlessly, creating an atmosphere of refined comfort and contemporary elegance. Beachwalk's resort style amenities offer a luxurious complement to daily living, while the proximity to Manasota Beach's crystalline waters (just 2.3 miles away) provides the quintessential Florida lifestyle. The surrounding area features convenient access to upscale shopping, dining, and recreational destinations. This move in ready residence presents an exceptional opportunity to embrace sophisticated coastal living without the extended wait times associated with new construction. Here, luxury meets practicality in a home that's designed for both comfort and distinction, offering a maintenance free lifestyle in one of Florida's most desirable coastal communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1704.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-441-8552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 312, BEACHWALK BY MANASOTA KEY PHASES 1C-1D, PB 55 PG 233-248
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0481040312
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1447 Lemon Bay Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$598,500.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

1447 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Delightful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom one story WATERFRONT home with one car garage. This home has a 158 concrete seawall and your very own boathouse with lift. Direct SAILBO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$599,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

4 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller will remit a check to you at closing to install your new Boat Lift. This Florida Intracoastal Water Way / Gulf Access home is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance!! Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135900
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1674 Pompano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141730
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$547,000.00 ($233.16 / sqft )

10125 Beachwalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10125 beachwalk drive, located in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community in englewood, florida. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142748
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$635,000.00 ($179.84 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME with POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 De Prie Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$598,000.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

1324 De Prie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to overbrook gardens! A community with a private boat ramp and quick access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home boasts an array of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609629
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com