CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1221 Palm Avenue 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690129 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1221 Palm Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 670
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.337 / -82.5458
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Frances Carlton
  • Provided by: ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sophie Daniels
  • 941-301-8629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Annual Rental!! Welcome to this rare opportunity to live in one of Sarasota's most iconic and architecturally charming downtown buildings! Tucked inside this iconic blush pink 1920s gem, this enchanting 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment feels like discovering a secret piece of old world Sarasota magic. Every inch of its 670 square feet brims with character. Vintage details, beautifully curated dcor, and a whisper of timeless allure. Wake up to golden light spilling through the dreamy sunroom, where morning coffee pairs perfectly with marina views and the scent of salt in the air. Thoughtfully designed and fully furnished, this space is as effortless as it is elegant, just bring your suitcase and settle right in. Step outside, and the rhythm of downtown Sarasota greets you with rooftop bars, theaters, art, live music drifting down palm lined streets, and the hum of a place that never stops sparkling. Back at home, unwind by the community pool or enjoy the ease of your own gated allocated parking space, rare comforts wrapped into this charming retreat. Here, every day feels like a scene: brunch at a sidewalk caf, golden hour cocktails by the water, spontaneous walks to galleries, or nightcaps under string lights. And when the sea calls, Lido Beach is just a 10 minute drive your perfect afternoon escape before returning to your storybook oasis in the city. This isnt just a home, its a lifestyle. sun drenched, soulful, and effortlessly chic.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 670.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027041010
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: City
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1827 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1827 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods, this charming residence at 1827 Alta Vista St offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Positioned w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144152
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 705, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00

750 Tamiami Trail 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE in the sought after community of the Renaissance. Sleek contemporary one bedroom, one bathroom condo is not to be missed. This gorgeous turnkey furnished condo has huge view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4457944
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 212 has sprawling gorgeous views and stands apart for enjoying our stunning sunsets every evening. This 1 bedroom/1 bath is spacious and has a gorgeous lanai lending itself to you enjoying the w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515979
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,975.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FOURTH Floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4515983
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FOURTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Str

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4516111
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,000.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

TALK ABOUT LOCATION!! Lovely Sarasota condo for rent in the desired community of the Renaissance. This neat as a pin one bedroom, one bathroom unit has a living room/dining room combination, extra wid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4525005
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 18b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 18b Virtual Tour More Like This

Open for April 2026 until October 2026 in popular Kingston Arms, located on Historic St. Armands Circle, walkable to all that you want and need, the beach, the shops, the award winning restaurants an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4555248
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

626 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a spacious and stylish living space that offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience? Look no further than this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567803
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 512, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,850.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 512 has just been re furbished, and is steps from the beautiful Lido Key beaches and a short walk to St. Armand's Circle. This 1 bedroom/1.5 bath is spacious and has a beautiful lanai lending its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627347
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1635, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in downtown Sarasota! This rarely available furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the upscale Broadway Promenade, offering luxurious amenities and a vibrant urban l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com