CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2424 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2424 Ashton Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,642,500
  • Price sqft: $619
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2763 / -82.5215
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Phillippi Crest
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Pat Rodriguez
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. An extraordinary opportunity to create a one of a kind luxury estate by E/M Custom Homes, set on a sprawling 1 acre homesite in a highly sought after non deed restricted location with no HOA and located not in a Flood Zone. Offering the ultimate blend of privacy, flexibility, and upscale living, this premier property is further enhanced by its approved potential to be subdivided into four separate parcels, an exceptional investment opportunity for future development or multi generational estates. The lot itself is offered at $1,100,000. This thoughtfully designed residence features an expansive open concept floor plan with a stunning great room highlighted by coffered ceiling beams. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, complete with a large center island, quartz countertops, and premium wood cabinetry, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The layout includes three bedrooms, a dedicated den, and a versatile bonus room, allowing buyers to customize the space to fit their needsideal for a home office, gym, or media room. A three car garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, or recreational equipment. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a covered lanai and summer kitchen, perfect for creating your own outdoor oasis. With no deed restrictions, there is plenty of room to expand, store boats or RVs, or design your ideal backyard retreat. Ideally located just 2.5 miles from Siesta Key, minutes to Downtown Sarasota, and offering easy access to Interstate 75, this property combines privacy with convenience. It is also situated within a top rated school district featuring excellent magnet schools. E/M Custom Homes is known for quality craftsmanship and personalized design build services, and there is still time for buyers to select finishes and customize the home to their exact vision. Photos are of a recently completed model and are for illustrative purposes only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Riverside
  • Builder Name: E&M Custom Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2872.00
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 LESS E 12 FT THEREOF & LOT 2, BLK A, PHILLIPPI CREST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0086020013
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,525,000.00 ($334.35 / sqft )

2110 Michele Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

OPEN, FLEXIBLE FLOOR PLAN designed to accommodate a variety of wishes and needs. New custom luxury home for sale in Sarasota Florida located on Coquina Island. This high end Sarasota luxury estate fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657130
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM LLC
  3. Contact John Ask
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4439 Westwood Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,995,000.00 ($593.42 / sqft )

4439 Westwood Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**brilliantly updated and meticulously maintained estate in oyster bay, a coveted, west of trail neighborhood** situated on a large corner lot, this 4 bed, 3 full and 1 half bath residence is being s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5047 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664741
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Tidewood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,149,000.00 ($434.35 / sqft )

5800 Tidewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Retreat at Tidewood, a boaters paradise nestled in one of Sarasotas most desirable and secluded waterfront communities. Imagine living just minutes from downtown, fine dining, and shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664806
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Grenier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,395,000.00 ($531.99 / sqft )

7300 Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for waterfront living and a boating lifestyle? Look no further! This grand residence, located in Coral Cove, provides direct access to the Intracoastal waterway, yet safely tucked away and sit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680113
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Arme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Baywood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,595,000.00 ($479.14 / sqft )

1725 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined waterfront living in this thoughtfully updated, move in ready residence sold furnished, ideally located West of the Trail, just minutes from shopping, dining, and the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5416 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680848
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelly Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Sandalwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,849,000.00 ($534.52 / sqft )

1749 Sandalwood Drive More Like This

Tucked in the waterfront enclave of Southpointe Shores, 1749 Sandalwood Drive is a refined expression of coastal elegance and modern sophistication in a rare private compound estate in one of Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684519
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com