CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
934 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 934 Brunello Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2331
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3192 / -81.6683
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Tuscan Hills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Mark Quire
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunities like this are rare in the private, gated community of Tuscan Hills, where manicured landscaping and resort style amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and volleyball areacreate a true vacation inspired lifestyle for both owners and guests. Ideally positioned on a corner lot at the end of a quiet, semi private cul de sac, this Mediterranean style, two story townhome offers exceptional privacy and flexibility. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home is being offered fully furnished, making it completely turnkey for immediate enjoyment or rental use. Step inside to soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light that highlight the open concept design. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops throughout, newer appliances, ample cabinetry, and a layout ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The living and dining areas flow effortlessly to the outdoor space, where sliding glass doors open to a private covered lanai with a heated pool and spacreating the perfect setting for relaxing or hosting guests. The pool system has been thoughtfully upgraded with a newer heater, a variable speed energy efficient pump, and iAquaLink WiFi controls, allowing full remote operation and enhanced efficiency. The first floor primary suite offers direct access to a private patio and includes an updated en suite bath with a garden tub, separate shower, and modern glass enclosure. Upstairs, a second primary suite provides added flexibility, along with three additional bedrooms and a convenient laundry area. Recent updates throughout the home include new carpeting upstairs, updated chandeliers, new ceiling fans, large flat screen TVs, a new washer, and smart controlled exterior lighting (ready for hub integration). Located just minutes from Disney Parks, Promenade at Sunset Walk, Old Town, and a wide range of shopping and dining, this property offers exceptional convenience. Whether used as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing property, this home is short term rental ready with strong occupancy potential. Future bookings may be transferable, providing immediate income opportunity
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1992.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 998.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists/Robert Strembicki
  • Association Phone: 407.359.7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TUSCAN HILLS PLAT BOOK 128 PGS 49 THRU 51 LOT 73
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999955-000730
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Highgate Park Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$498,000.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

244 Highgate Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Epic new listing!!! Beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom home located in the desirable Legacy Park community, just 11 miles from Walt Disney World. This spacious property accommodates up to 12 guests and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371363
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($62.12 / sqft )

142 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In a prime location in the desirable Highlands Reserve golf community in Davenport, this beautifully maintained single family home offers an exceptional blend of lifestyle, comfort and income potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371520
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Highgate Park, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$489,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

602 Highgate Park Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom pool and spa home in the highly sought after gated community of Highgate Park, just minutes from Disney, world famous theme parks, shopping, golf courses, Sunset Walk, and top Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406588
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com