CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1153 Rue Des Rois 1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691791 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1153 Rue Des Rois 1a
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7601 / -82.7392
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Les Chateaux Des Rois
  • Building: Les Chateaux Des Rois
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Celine Charleson
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to start living the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open floor plan where natural light dances across the stylish laminate flooring, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you enter. You will absolutely fall in love with the charming plantation shutters that frame the windows and the trendy barn door that adds a custom touch to the primary bedroom. The interior of this home offers total peace of mind as all appliances and major systems are brand new! This includes a complete update of the plumbing, electrical, and HVAC systems, ensuring everything is fully up to modern codes. The master suite serves as a true private retreat, offering generous proportions along with a massive walk in closet and a private ensuite bath. The heart of the home features a thoughtfully designed kitchen complete with abundant cabinetry and a dedicated pantry to keep everything organized. The community is also undergoing exciting enhancements with no added cost to you! A new roof is scheduled for installation this year, fully funded by the healthy reserves with no special assessment to homeowners. Additional exterior work is currently underway to beautify the building, including updates to the columns and the addition of modern exterior lighting. Residents here enjoy a truly low maintenance lifestyle, as the monthly fee conveniently includes both your exterior insurance and flood insurance coverage. Location is everything, and this home puts you right where you want to be! You are just a stone's throw away from a beautiful waterfront park where you can enjoy tennis courts, playgrounds, and weekend barbecues by the water. With the SunRunner bus line nearby, you can zip over to the sugar sands of St. Pete Beach or the vibrant energy of downtown St. Petersburg in about 10 minutes. Whether you are looking for world class dining, boutique shopping, or easy access to top tier medical facilities, it is all right here at your fingertips. Come see why South Pasadena is one of the most sought after spots in Tampa Bay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 960.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maggie Cacares
  • Association Phone: 727-432-2181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-51145-002-0010
  • Unit Number: 1A
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Property Insurance, Recreational, Reserves, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,875.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated oasis. This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including elegant QUARTZ countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout adding a touch of sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382282
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 5 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399495
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 8, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399512
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location is key for this unit offering Amazing water views from unit. This Beautifully updated Large 1 Bedroom 1 full bath and 1/2 bath condo on ground floor 55+ community on the intercoastal waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8312970
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Margaret Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 224 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW TILL OCTOBER 31ST. Check out the fabulous Bay Islands 55 plus Resort like waterfront complex 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO where you will find some serious amenities. Six pools, Tennis and Pickle b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381651
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417795
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446682
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com