CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692172 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4014 / -82.4374
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lake Vista Residences Ph V
  • Building: Lake Vista Residences Ph V
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Randall Marks
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista Residences. This light and bright unit features new LVP flooring in the living and bedroom areas, newer appliances, and a newer A/C system. The open floor plan flows to a private screened balcony overlooking the water, with the primary bedroom also offering tranquil water views. Additional highlights include a split bedroom layout, inside laundry, private elevator access, and secure under building parking. Located in a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, spa, and fitness centerjust minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street dining, shopping, and entertainment. Move in ready and ideally locatedschedule your showing today! Ask about the 15 days free rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 587933809
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 304, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 304 More Like This

Min 2 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. TURN KEY, ALL INCLUDED! One Month Minimum! Enjoy an elegant experience in this centrally located place. From your units windows, you can ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639503
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 305 More Like This

Min 3 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. Walk in and be instantly impressed by the quality furnishings, exceptional comfort, and pristine cleanliness of this beautiful condominium, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657738
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14526 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,947.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

14526 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Stirling Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

14305 Stirling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club Living! Super size kitchen. Oversize island with plenty of seating. Separate dining area. 2 bedroom 2 bath plus sliders to lanai area add to the living area. Water views from master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7236 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7236 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual fully furnished rental in Lakewood Ranch Country Club. Enjoy living in this exceptional, designer furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring a versatile den with a Murphy bed seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689526
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8406 Miramar Way 8406, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8406 Miramar Way 8406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious home on the Golf Course, Lakewood Ranch, available for annual and seasonal rent. Beautifully furnished 3BR/3.5BA townhouse located in the gated Miramar community at Lakewood Ranch. Overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irina Grissom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Shoal Creek Street Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

6401 Shoal Creek Street Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Rental in River Club, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage POOL HOME. Home has a Newer Kitchen and Baths. Primary Suite has 2 Walk in Closets, Sliders out to the Lanai, Stunning Primary Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691934
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6714 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual single family home rental available in early May in the River Club of Lakewood Ranch! Completely and tastefully remodeled three bedroom, two bath home with peaceful lake views. The home is just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692693
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6536 Moorings Point Circle 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6536 Moorings Point Circle 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage condo. Lakewood Ranch location in The Moorings at Edgewater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693212
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com