CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5721 Palmer Circle 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5721 Palmer Circle 101
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4386 / -82.3579
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **End Unit Veranda with Golf Views and Dual Lanais** Welcome to resort style living in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club with this beautifully updated Arabella II end unit Veranda condo, ideally positioned to capture views of the 18th hole of the Piper Course and offering convenient access to the clubhouse and practice facilities. As an end unit, this residence is filled with natural light and offers added privacy, complemented by the sought after Veranda layout with both a front screened lanai and rear screened lanai. The rear lanai enjoys peaceful golf course and sunrise views, while the front lanai provides extended daylight throughout the day. Built in 2021, the home has been thoughtfully upgraded with a blend of modern finishes and practical enhancements. The open concept design features porcelain tile flooring throughout the main living areas and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms and den, creating a cohesive and low maintenance interior. The kitchen serves as a central gathering space with quartz countertops, a large island, updated backsplash, new cabinet hardware, and enhanced functionality including a single basin sink, Moen touchless faucet, upgraded refrigerator, replaced dishwasher, and pull out storage in both cabinets and pantry. The flexible floor plan includes two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a den that easily adapts as a home office, hobby space, or additional sleeping area. The primary suite is designed for comfort with custom closet systems and an updated en suite bath featuring a frameless shower. Additional improvements throughout the home include solid shelving in linen closets and integrated USB outlets. A one car garage, a designated parking space directly in front of it, and ample guest parking add everyday convenience. Lakewood National delivers one of Lakewood Ranchs premier bundled golf and resort lifestyle experiences, with two Arnold Palmer designed championship golf courses, a grand clubhouse, resort style swimming pool, elegant dining and poolside caf, tiki style poolside atmosphere, eight lighted Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, a state of the art 24 hour fitness center with group classes, full service spa, and on site golf, fitness, and racquet sports professionals. With its updated finishes, flexible floorplan, golf course views, front and rear lanais, and exceptional walkability to Lakewood Nationals signature amenities, this Veranda condo offers an outstanding opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after golf communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arabella II
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1462.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8693.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakewood National Golf Club/ Teresa Minafra
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7013
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2411, BLDG 24, VERANDA VI AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH I PI #5817.9730/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581797309
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13725 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$500,000.00 ($318.47 / sqft )

13725 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor condo has it all including GOLF MEMBERSHIP! GARAGE with storage and an extra parking spot along with fantastic views of water and Esplanade's 3rd hole fairway and green in the back. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600269
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13514 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$470,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

13514 Messina Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Guard, gated, golf & tennis community, maintenance free, 2184 sq ft, 3 bds, 3 full baths, non golf membership, state of the art amenities, only corner units have additional windows & corner sliders on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666351
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13507 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$489,000.00 ($189.02 / sqft )

13507 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gorgeous Golf coach home in desirable Esplanade features 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths with a luxurious open second floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized attached garage. Large 24x24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688926
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madeline Daraio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19223 Cherrystone Way 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$472,147.00 ($271.19 / sqft )

19223 Cherrystone Way 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Calusa Country Club, where golf course lifestyle meets effortless first floor convenience. This beautifully designed Arrowhead coach home offers 1,741 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689508
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19223 Cherrystone Way 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$455,497.00 ($261.63 / sqft )

19223 Cherrystone Way 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. THIS COACH HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Own a slice of paradise at this golf and resort style community, complete with a topnotch array of luxury amenities in award winning communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488721
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18917 Scallop Loop 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$448,998.00 ($286.17 / sqft )

18917 Scallop Loop 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Own a stunning slice of paradise at our premier golf and resort community, nestled in the award winning Lakewood Ranch. Discover the pinnacle of golf and resort style living. Calus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497957
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19227 Cherrystone Way 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$462,747.00 ($265.79 / sqft )

19227 Cherrystone Way 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

THIS GOLF COACH HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Own a stunning slice of paradise at our premier golf and resort community, nestled in the award winning Lakewood Ranch. Discover the pinnacle of golf and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497960
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com