CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9200 Midnight Pass Road 25, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9200 Midnight Pass Road 25
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $496
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 906
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2146 / -82.5136
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Inlet Apts
  • Building: Inlet Apts
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Gullick
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing Inlet Apartments Siesta Key, a charming, quaint coastal retreat for a tropical vacation or a beach getaway. This second floor, one bedroom, one bath is quiet and peaceful on the Blind Pass Lagoon at far south end of Siesta Key and just beyond your sliding glass doors. You will be instantly captivated by views of paddleboarders and kayaks going by, plus a heated swimming pool and a partial view of the Gulf. With 906 square feet, this residence is sold turnkey furnished, blending modern sophistication with relaxed coastal living. Contemporary new kitchen with new appliances, white quartz countertops, an oversized island, and crafted for effortless everyday living. The open concept layout flows through the dining room, with a queen size Murphy bed for extra guests, and living spaces, enhanced by luxury vinyl wood flooring and modern compact ceiling fans that adjust with touch of a button. Wake up to enchanting lagoon views in the tranquil primary suite, and beautifully updated bath. Go outside to a spectacular 200 square foot screened lanai with pull down shades for privacy, ideal for morning espresso, sunset cocktails or simply soaking in Siesta Keys year round beauty. There are convenient elevators, laundry facilities and assigned parking for each unit. HVAC in 2021, water heater in 2022. Life at Inlet boating amenities included private boat dockage for sailboats and powerboats up to 26 feet (first come, first serve basis). The Blind Pass Lagoon leads into Sarasota Bay and onto the Gulf. There are fishing, kayak storage and launch, waterfront pool, all just minutes from Turtle Beach and a short trolley ride to Crescent Key Village. This is more than a condominium at the beach, its a one of kind opportunity to own a piece of Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 906.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Civix Management/Kevin
  • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 25 INLET APARTMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0131121016
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 25
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Siesta Key Lifestyle Awaits and the Time to Own is Now. Welcome to one of the most sought after destinations in all of Sarasotajust moments from world famous Siesta Key Beach, consistently recog

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140823
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$467,000.00 ($539.88 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN! Stunning turn key unit at Siesta Harbor! Fabulous Lanai overlooking the canal with a view of the Intracoastal Waterway! Beautiful heated pool, outd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612168
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$449,000.00 ($569.80 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CONSTRUCTION & STRATEGIC LOCATION...Discover peace of mind in this resilient first floor condo at Bay Oaks. Convenient carport right outside your door means no waiting for elevators, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615451
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$428,000.00 ($494.80 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home for your boat, a beach lifestyle, or an investment? Enjoy sunrises over the marina, afternoons on Siesta Key Beach, and evenings on your enclosed balcony overlooking the boats and c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Midnight Pass Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$489,000.00 ($456.16 / sqft )

5681 Midnight Pass Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your relaxation destination White Sands Village located across from Tripadvisor's #1 RATED BEACH IN THE U.S. AND #4 IN THE WORLD SIESTA BEACH! Let the cool quartz white powder sand and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652794
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$525,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! New hurricane impact sliders have been ordered and will be installed prior to closing. Experience million dollar, direct Gulf views from this ground floor condominium in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659204
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Halie Monde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 314, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$455,000.00 ($544.91 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boaters, Kayakers and Tennis players! Located in the heart of Siesta Key overlooking the Sarasota Little Bay, the Harbor Towers Yach and Racquet Club is a resort style community offering a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660419
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Peppertree Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$499,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1255 Peppertree Drive 201 More Like This

Move in ready AND priced to sell quickly! Don't miss the chance to own this beautifully updated turnkey furnished 2 bedroom condo at Peppertree Bay, available at an unbeatable price! Experience resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E63, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$420,000.00 ($355.33 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E63 Virtual Tour More Like This

BAY OAKS JUST MINUTES FROM WORLD FAMOUS SIESTA KEY BEACH. Now is the time to make this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo your island paradise. With weekly rentals allowed, this condo is perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com