CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1709 Tamiami Trail 221, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692909 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1709 Tamiami Trail 221
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 896
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3534 / -82.5484
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Strandsarasota
  • Building: Strandsarasota
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Kick back and enjoy this stylish, turnkey furnished, new luxury waterfront condo with beautiful sunset views. Great for relaxation and getting away from the busyness of life. Three minute drive to cultural, artsy downtown Sarasota and 10 minutes to Lido Key beach and shopping & dining on St. Armand's Circle. Let Sarasota erase your worries. 5 star guest favorite with excellent reviews. This private new, secure condominium on the 2nd floor with a large balcony overlooks the canal/bayou with boat docks, bay & even occasionally manatees & dolphins. Nice sidewalks along the canal lead to the kayak launch, heated resort pool & hot tub, and equipped gym. Washer & dryer in the unit. Includes free YouTube TV. Gated community. Resident access includes resort style heated saltwater pool, hot tub, grills, fully equipped gym, firepit, canal, ramp for kayak launch, elevator, storage unit, free garage parking, EV charging station, free WIFI, sewer & trash pickup. No smoking, one small dog allowed, no cats. Turnkey furnished included in rental. Approval by condo association and application fee of $150 required. First, last & security required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 896.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa di Pano
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2006161021
  • Unit Number: 221
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Reserves, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3605 Iroquois Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3605 Iroquois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 16, 2026. Turnkey furnished all inclusive rental home. 2 bedroom plus sunroom/3rd bedroom and 2 full bathrooms located in the desirable and walkable Indian Beach/Sapphire Shores neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655243
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mia McKeehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4306 Sarasota Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4306 Sarasota Avenue More Like This

Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Home in Prime Sarasota Location Available Now! Welcome to your turnkey retreat in one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668342
  2. Provided by THE SOFIA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Sokol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 24th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,400.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2547 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom home in the Booker Park community, offering a bright open layout and a bonus room for added flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, Ringling College, SRQ Airport, and local

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674414
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact James Frederick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Goodrich Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3530 Goodrich Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Sarasota, offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Located on a quiet residential street just off Myrtl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688541
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Desoto Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,800.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

2605 Desoto Road More Like This

Six month lease, no longer>>>no pets>>>non smoker>>>please do not call the realtor.... Desoto acres... Rent minimum 6 months to a year! Magnificent country estate in the heart of town... 3000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688798
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Old Bradenton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,900.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

3611 Old Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3611 Bradenton Road in Sarasota! This 1936 Bayou Oaks charmer is brimming with character and modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,240 square feet, this home effort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689770
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 40th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1045 40th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE JUNE 20th Turnkey Fully Furnished Also available monthly at $3200/mon. All Utilities Included (electric, water, lawn care, gas and wifi included) 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692422
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. This beauty's had a head to toe makeover with all the modern flair youve b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Buelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com