CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1261
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2519 / -81.5838
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Terrace Ridge At Town Center E
  • Building: Terrace Ridge At Town Center East Condo
  • Provided by: CHAMPION HOMES
  • Contact: Brandy Murphy
  • 863-420-0007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major price reduction Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable gated community offering both comfort and convenience. The open concept living and dining area is filled with natural light and extends seamlessly to a private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The primary bedroom features a large walk in closet with owners closet at the back, an en suite bathroom with a easily accessible shower and a tub/shower combo, providing a private retreat, while the second bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or shared living. The second bedroom and bath have a door to close them off from the rest of the living space. You have 2 large closets as you enter the unit which allows for ample storage. The thoughtfully designed layout includes well proportioned rooms and ample storage throughout. Fully equipped kitchen features a breakfast bar and a built in desk with Laundry Room off of it & mechanicals closet inside the laundry room. Interior HVAC air handler replaced 2024, newer Dishwasher, Microwave & Refrigerator. Condo is located on the Second floor and accessible by stairs or Elevator. Residents enjoy access to a community clubhouse and sparkling pool, enhancing the low maintenance lifestyle this condo provides. Ideally situated near I 4, medical, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1261.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terrace Ridge Condo ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE RIDGE AT TOWN CENTER EAST, A CONDOMINIUM OR 6192 PGS 1845 THRU 1901 UNIT 223 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701011-002230
  • Unit Number: 413
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,900.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida escape! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turn key condo in the highly desirable Tuscana Resort! Located on the third floor with a peaceful conservation view, this fully furnished un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674756
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$160,000.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW FACTOR!!! This fully furnished, like new unit is move in ready and priced to sell fast! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141217
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$189,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,264 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled behind the gates of the desirable Terrace Ridge community in Davenport. This well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143187
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$182,500.00 ($164.12 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new reduced price: $182,500. 00. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished condo now available for sale in the desirable bellatrae gated community, located in the champions gate area of daven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143967
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Tuscany Way  6307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$190,000.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

8020 Tuscany Way 6307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable community of Tuscana at Champions Gate in Davenport, Florida. Offered fully furnished and move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$193,900.00 ($155.87 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your home away from home at Tuscana Resort, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo located in the heart of Central Florida near Orlando. Perfect for families, couples, and business tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145478
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 402, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Discover your new home away from home in the heart of the sought after Bella Trae Community! Perched on the top floor of a four story building, this stunning condo offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283308
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8250 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

8250 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the gated community of Bella Trae! Freshly painted and featuring brand new carpet along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364248
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Ter  3307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$175,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Ter 3307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location ***** great opportunity!!! Vacation home ***you will enjoy resort style living year round with this beautiful, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gorgeous gated resort communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,500.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1,134 sq ft unit has been upgraded throughout, including new flooring, remodeled bathrooms, updated kitchen countertops, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact George Freelove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com