CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12025 Sumter Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12025 Sumter Drive
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2026
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3922 / -81.3563
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Pointe Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Wetherbee
  • Middle School: South Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kamla McGregor Crattic
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is giving buyers $5,000 credit towards buyers closing costs. Home is Vacant. New Appliances were installed on April 22, 2026. Built in 2017. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionally. Step inside to find a spacious open concept layout, a light filled living area and a well appointed kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom features a private bath with a generous closet space while the two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests a home office or growing families. Enjoy a large private backyard perfect for relaxing, hosting or creating your dream outdoor space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools and major highways. This Home checks all the Boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2026.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kendra Soto
  • Association Phone: 407.770.1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS POINTE PHASE 1 84/103 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7616-00-040
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12372 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$524,900.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

12372 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family 2 story home, 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms. Strategic location, 10 minutes to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Medical City, and easy access to major highways 41

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127865
  2. Provided by NEWMARK INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Marcela Arbelaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15004 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,999.00 ($134.77 / sqft )

15004 Braywood Trail Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent Short Sale opportunity located in an accessible community with a privileged location in the Orlando area, near Lake Nona and with easy access to major roads. This property featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135708
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141249
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Darnaby Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

1212 Darnaby Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a BONUS ROOM located on the first floor, perfect for a home office or flex space, situated in the desirable gated community of Harb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessica Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13916 Rushing Creek Run, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($163.30 / sqft )

13916 Rushing Creek Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2019, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Creekstone community and offers modern comfort with a backyard lake view! From the covered front entry to the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145126
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Min Ng Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14697 Huntcliff Park Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$489,995.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

14697 Huntcliff Park Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this impressive home, the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the thoughtfully designed layout and inviting atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147179
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14912 White Magnolia Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$559,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

14912 White Magnolia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Where comfort, style, and location come together in this beautifully maintained pool home. Nestled in a sought after community with top rated schools, this move in ready residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148439
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354203
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14904 Wild Wood Lily Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($178.64 / sqft )

14904 Wild Wood Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Forest Ridge community of Meadow Woods, where this nearly brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home truly shines! Nearly everything has been updated, featuring a bright, open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372187
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com