CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1419 Eucalyptus Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146016 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1419 Eucalyptus Way
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3546
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2142 / -81.6055
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Astonia Ph 2 3
  • Provided by: RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Jordan Leventhal
  • 863-421-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into luxury living at Astonia, nestled in the heart of vibrant Davenport, Florida! As you approach this charming two story abode, be greeted by an inviting brick driveway and an expansive .2 acre lot, offering privacy with no rear neighbors facing conservation land. Step onto the generous covered patio, perfect for hosting gatherings with loved ones. Inside, discover a versatile flex space, ideal for crafting your dream home office or hosting elegant dinner parties. Upgraded tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the spacious living areas, including the massive living room, chef inspired kitchen, and sleek wet areas. The kitchen boasts upgraded cabinets, a state of the art dual oven system, and a brand new cooktop, elevating your culinary experience to new heights. The first floor also features a convenient bedroom and full bathroom, along with access to the ample two car garage equipped with automatic door openers. Ascend the staircase to find a sprawling loft area, perfect for relaxation or entertainment. Retreat to the expansive master bedroom, complete with dual walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a rejuvenating standup shower. On the opposite side of the upper level, discover two additional spacious bedrooms and a well appointed bathroom with dual sinks. Convenience is key with an upstairs laundry room, complete with washer and dryer included. Outside your doorstep, Astonia offers a community pool and playground for endless recreation and leisure. Nestled off Ernie Caldwell, Astonia provides easy access to Posner Park, Highway 27, and the I 4, ensuring seamless connectivity to all of Central Florida's attractions and amenities. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity contact our office today before this listing disappears! HOME WILL BE AVAILABLE as of MAY 7th 2026..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2838.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706097-000730
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Grazie Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

813 Grazie Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a bright loft, and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or playroom. Enjoy a fully fenced yard in a secure gate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938617
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering $1400 credit towards 1st months rent. Do not miss the opportunity to rent this property located in a gated community. This spacious two story single family residential rental offers an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140764
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2507 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home with a loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept living area. The modern kitchen features gray shaker style cabinets, Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Amer Lababidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7132 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,495.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7132 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Solterra Resort, just minutes from I 4 and Central Floridas top attractions. This spacious p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,281.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143642
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilu Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Loch Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

305 Loch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning property, ready to be called home, offers an unparalleled living experience in the thriving city of Davenport. With a completely new design and meticulous attention to detail, this 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145607
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Meadow Bend Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

564 Meadow Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two story home fully powered with solar panels, a study room on the first floor perfect for your home office, a reception area for guests, or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145865
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

422 Graystone Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! Discover the perfect place to call home in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by premier shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yetsenia Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Adventure Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

149 Adventure Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Modern 6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Astonia North, Ready for Immediate Occupancy. With only one year of age, this spacious property offers a functional open floor plan. On the first floor, youll find a b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146466
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Buckeye Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,450.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1724 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, one story single family home located in the well established Forest Lake community in Davenport. Featuring brand new carpet, this well maintained property offers 1,828 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146854
  2. Provided by DELUXE HOMES REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Brigida Chacon Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com