CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
375 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2594
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.138 / -81.6294
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Villa Sorrento
  • Elementary School: Davenport
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Leticia Morales
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2 bath home** in the growing area of Haines City, offering comfort, style and modern elegance. Florida living at its best. This home features a **spacious open floor plan** with a large great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with **modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional island**perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private retreata **screened in pool with paver deck**, ideal for relaxing or hosting year round. The **stone accented exterior** enhances curb appeal and adds character to the home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready home is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1994.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KAI HOA- ALY ROMEO
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA SORRENTO PB 133 PGS 40-41 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741007-000380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$414,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent property near the 27th Street, a central location for family enjoyment.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142635
  2. Provided by WC REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Jahilyn Munoz Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 227 Barrington Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$380,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

227 Barrington Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and charming 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (built in 2021) with low HOA. The spacious kitchen features an island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for home cooks and c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rony Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4403 Hummingbird Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$440,999.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

4403 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduce! Experience modern living at its finest in this 2022 built single family corner lot home, with access to community pool, three mins drive from the home. Thoughtfully designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107250
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kayak Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,900.00 ($133.77 / sqft )

101 Kayak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated due to relocation and open to reasonable offers. This home is designed or flexibility and easy single story living, this beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107581
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Moeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

216 Denali Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully built two story home located in the fast growing community of Orchid Terrace in Haines City. Built in 2021, this spacious and move in ready property offers modern design, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111773
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3886 Whitney Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$385,000.00 ($69.97 / sqft )

3886 Whitney Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you have a large family or need plenty of space? This stunning two story home in the brand new Hammock Reserve community in Haines City is the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Designed for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128610
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

540 Pineloch Drive More Like This

The seller is quite motivated to sell. Solar panels are paid off. Brand new stove. This TWO STORY Heated Pool and Jacuzzi Home is a one of a kind oasis in the heart of Haines City. It has 5 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134293
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$455,000.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Splash into stress free Florida living with this showstopping Southern Dunes pool home featuring NEW ROOF 2024, NEW AC 2022 and WATER HEATER 2022 for a truly worry free ownership experience! LOOK NO F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Pigeon Plum Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$385,000.00 ($125.49 / sqft )

2220 Pigeon Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2022, located in the desirable Cypress Park Estates community in Haines City. This spacious and thoughtfully designed property offers modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143958
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Nelson Agredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Stonewall Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$360,000.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

551 Stonewall Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You have to see this beautiful, well maintained home. Conveniently located near shopping centers, supermarkets, banks, and more. It features an extra large master bedroom and three spacious additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146222
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com