CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4004 Santa Maria Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5147653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4004 Santa Maria Drive 108
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3143 / -81.4437
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph
  • Building: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: NORTH FLORIDA RE PARTNERS
  • Contact: Edison Cardenas
  • 904-800-8525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare 4 bedroom opportunity in Venetian Bay Villages, strategically priced to generate immediate interest. Welcome to Magnolia House, a 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offering a unique blend of space, flexibility, and resort style living in one of Kissimmees most sought after gated communities. This approximately 1,470 SF residence stands out for its highly desirable layout, designed to accommodate todays most versatile buyerswhether as a primary residence, second home, long term rental, or vacation use property. Set within Venetian Bay Villages, residents enjoy 24/7 gated access and a curated resort lifestyle. These amenities include three catch and release fishing lakes, a Jacuzzi, four swimming pools, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, and sports courtscreating a living experience that feels both relaxed and elevated. Positioned near major Central Florida attractions, shopping, and dining, Magnolia House delivers both lifestyle appeal and strong market desirability in a location known for consistent demand. This property is being launched with a high exposure strategy and competitive pricing designed to attract strong buyer activity early. Buyers are encouraged to act quickly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1470.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Guest, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlos Cassidy
  • Association Phone: 4073434933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 3 CB 7 PGS 111-112 OR 2782/1205 BLDG 49 UNIT 108
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2283-0049-1080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 San Zanobi Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$310,000.00 ($210.88 / sqft )

2200 San Zanobi Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a comfortable townhome style condominium in the Venetian Bay community for your next vacation home, short term rental or primary residence? Look no further than this fantastic and well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102991
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Santa Maria Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$293,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

4004 Santa Maria Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Story Home in Gated Community Great for Living, Vacation, or Rental Income This is a wonderful opportunity to own a fully furnished 2 story home located in a quiet, gated community wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130668
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Garcia Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$260,000.00 ($200.62 / sqft )

4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC Unit inside & outside on 3/11/2026! Come see this comfortable and perfectly situated townhouse in the highly sought after, gated resort style community of Venetian Bay! This charming 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131070
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$245,000.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious second floor unit offers a private entrance and peaceful pond views, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135985
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Estancia Circle C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$275,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2018 Estancia Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a rare 2 car garage located in a desirable Kissimmee community. This spacious home features an open and functional layout, generous bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145367
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 San Vital Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

2280 San Vital Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Villages. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146946
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Whitestone Circle 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$239,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

3301 Whitestone Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Beautiful second floor condo with elevator access located in a desirable gated community. This spacious unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a split floor plan for added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149024
  2. Provided by ORIGINAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Espinel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 San Vittorino Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$264,855.00 ($45.41 / sqft )

2211 San Vittorino Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the exclusive Venetian Bay Community! The property has recently been updated in the kitchen and bathrooms, featuring brand new high e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330018
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Roel Sarmago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 San Vittorino Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$279,999.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2211 San Vittorino Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your vacation lifestyle! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story condo is located in the highly desirable Venetian Villages resort community. Perfect for either a primary residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356070
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Millie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($243.57 / sqft )

2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas del Sol at Kissimmee and enjoy true resort style living just minutes from the world famous Disney parks. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363874
  2. Provided by BROKERNATION REAL ESTATE DORAL
  3. Contact Daylan Rubido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com