CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13953 Fairway Island Drive 633, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13953 Fairway Island Drive 633
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3665 / -81.4081
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Building: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condominium features serene green views and a comfortable, move in ready interior. From the private exterior porch, you can enjoy peaceful, tree lined scenery, creating a relaxing and private atmosphere. Located within a gated community with secure access, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool and spa, basketball and tennis courts, and a fully equipped fitness center. Upon entry, the home showcases a beautiful new high engineering laminate floor in the living area and brand new carpet in the bedrooms, providing both style and comfort. The kitchen is functional and well maintained, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and essential appliances. A brand new water heater gives you peace of mind and may help lower your insurance costs. Ideally situated in the highly desirable Hunters Creek area, this property is just minutes from Interstate 4, SR 417, and Osceola Parkway, providing easy access throughout Central Florida. Youll also be close to world renowned destinations such as Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, Downtown Orlando, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 358.71
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT/VANESSA BALVIN
  • Association Phone: 407-857-3131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: AUDUBON VILLAS AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8359/4679 UNIT 633
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-0117-00-633
  • Unit Number: 633
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2401 Barley Club Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$215,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

2401 Barley Club Drive Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in a highly sought after area! This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium includes a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or guest space. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666716
  2. Provided by BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaime Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$199,990.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfect for Investors or Future Homeowners! Cash Only Currently leased for $1,700/month until January 2027, this condo provides instant rental income f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Juancarlos Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,500.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED TO SELL! This is an incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable Hunter's Creek area of Orlando, Florida. Priced well below market value, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130143
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Evie Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12311 Lantana Park Lane 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

12311 Lantana Park Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! PERFECT FLIP OPPORTUNITY IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION! Welcome to Villanova at Hunters Creek! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo with an attached 1 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137850
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Dr Drive 713, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$220,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Dr Drive 713 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming first floor condo is in the highly sought after, gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek. With its beautiful Mediterranean style architecture and peaceful surroundings, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141312
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14049 Fairway Island Drive 122, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$189,900.00 ($220.56 / sqft )

14049 Fairway Island Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 861 Sq.ft of comfortable living space in the desirable Hunters Creek area! This bright and well maintained unit features an open living and dining layout, a f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141986
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($239.24 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly situated in a highly desirable area! Featuring elegant wood floring throughout the living spaces and durable tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145485
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Drive 736, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$210,000.00 ($141.13 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Drive 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location ! SELLER VERY MOTIVED gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek. With its beautiful Mediterranean style architecture and peaceful surroundings, this 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145860
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9908 Sweepstakes Lane 8, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$189,900.00 ($209.83 / sqft )

9908 Sweepstakes Lane 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION IN A HIGH DEMAND ESTABLISHED COMMUNITY & CASH FLOWING DAY ONE. Look no further than this second floor almost 1,000sf condo fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147263
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Kevan Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com