CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4332 Kirkman Road 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148545 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.498 / -81.4621
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Sunert Lake
  • Building: Sunert Lake
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Daniela Leal Castro
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is located in the exclusive Sunset Lake gated community. With 1,042 sq ft, this corner unit offers an open layout, high ceilings, and a bright, airy atmosphere. The interior features luxury vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. The bathrooms have been updated with rustic style vanities and fog free mirrors. Additionally, the unit includes a bonus room, perfect for a home office or reading nook. Enjoy the private deck overlooking natural scenery, ideal for outdoor relaxation. The community offers excellent amenities, including an outdoor pool, spa, gym, and a fishing pier on the private lake, perfect for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Conveniently located near Universal Studios, International Drive, and SeaWorld, with easy access to major roads like I 4. The property is also close to shopping centers such as Mall at Millenia and Florida Mall. Don't miss the opportunity to live in a strategic Orlando location with all the amenities you need!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1042.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunset Lake of Orlando Condominium
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8187-01-012
  • Unit Number: 1012
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,685.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo Third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, lofted ceiling, Laminate flooring throughout, new stainless dishwasher, fresh paint, Deep tub. Fantastic onsite amenities. Ready to Lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148023
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Lescot Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5300 Lescot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Family home for Rent in Orlando, FL 32811; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373771
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Elese Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5132 Elese Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE FOR RENT! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CLOSE TO UNIVERSAL, KIRKMAN RD, SUPERMARKETS, SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY NOW!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399461
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Cypress Fairway . This unit, been fully renovated with granite counter tops, vinyl floors through out, washer and dryer included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405391
  2. Provided by EARTHLINK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Paradas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Conroy Road 1422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,680.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5160 Conroy Road 1422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at the Residences at Villa Medici, a premier gated community in the heart of Orlando (32811). This two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 988.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148188
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carlos Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,690.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in the heart of MetroWest at 5542 MetroWest Blvd, Unit 7 308. This well maintained third floor condominium offers great natural light, added privacy, and a functional open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148604
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,795.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Condo 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bath move in ready! Unit features wood flooring throughout the whole unit, Updated kitchen cabinets and interior utility room with washer/dryer included! This gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148914
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5120 Conroy Road 28, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 28 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium located on the second floor in the highly desirable Villa of Maddedici community in Orlando, Offering approximately 988 sat. This re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149477
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Zonia O'Connor, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4434 Middlebrook Road 4, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4434 Middlebrook Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 29TH. TOTALLY NEW & IMPROVED PRICE!!! Luxuriously Renovated and Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Condo with Dual Masters and a Water View. This is more than just a home; it's a lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Kay Katwaroo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Cepeda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4201 Cepeda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 4201 Cepeda St in Orlando, this charming home offers easy access and walking distance to local amenities and a peaceful traditional neighborhood setting. The property is well maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372202
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com