CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
125 Allison Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148715 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 125 Allison Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3336 / -81.6686
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Davenport Lakes Ph O1
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Antonella Rios Ochoa
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable area just approximately 15 minutes from Walt Disney World. This property offers comfort, convenience, and a move in ready experience. The home features a private screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a spacious and functional layout ideal for families. The property comes completely furnished, including all kitchen essentials, cookware, dishes, and utensils. Bedrooms are equipped with beds, linens, and towels, allowing for a seamless transition just bring your personal belongings and settle in. Conveniently located near major highways, providing easy access to Orlandos main attractions, shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, gas stations, and everyday necessities. This is an excellent opportunity for those seeking a comfortable, well located, and fully equipped rental home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1524.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Management Group of Central FLA
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488043-000890
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5214 Tuscany Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,700.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5214 Tuscany Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 6 Bedroom, 5 Bathroom Home By Taylor Morrison. This Community includes a Pool, Sidewalks and Playground. It is also located close to the new Publix Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960845
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Hillcrest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

226 Hillcrest Drive More Like This

Recently updated with all new laminate flooring throughout and fresh paint this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan and a sparkling private pool is perfect for year round Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107181
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Kimberly Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1027 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in a desirable Davenport, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home features an open and inviting floor plan, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Casa Verano Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

362 Casa Verano Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning home in Bella Verano, Davenport! Built in 2019, this property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient garage. Enjoy a modern kitchen, bright living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

626 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted with new carpeting throughout living areas and tile in kitchen and bathroom. Cute single story 4 bed 2 bath pool home (pool is not heated( located in the Tuscan Ridge Subdivision off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Durango Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

242 Durango Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace. With its prime location in the popular community of West Ridge, Imagine spending your weekends relaxing by your private p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143487
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Milford Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,200.00 ($0.40 / sqft )

220 Milford Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Davenport. This well maintained property features an open floorplan with ceramic tile and laminate flooring throughout the home, offering a clean, modern lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145154
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Jerica Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Jerica Lane More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home! Currently being renovated with partial new flooring, new paint and new appliances. This home features two spacious living areas and a open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145827
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Robin Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Brayton Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

712 Brayton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful house, tile was just installed trough the whole house, new garage door, new roof. Enjoy this 4 bedrooms with lots of space, an amazing kitchen for those who like to cook and entertain, it ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145828
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Rona Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,250.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

163 Rona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Large home!! Dont miss this stunning open floor plan with newer floors, newer paint, beautiful counter tops, stainless steel newer appliances, white cabinets. New AC unit and new roof.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146897
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ken Craig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com