CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2219 Caribbean Drive S 27, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2219 Caribbean Drive S 27
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.31 / -81.427
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Villas Condo Phs Af
  • Building: Caribbean Villas Condo Phs Af
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Diego Francisco
  • 407-870-8388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus room. This home is in a well located community near shopping, dining, and hospitals, and major roads. This property offers a great layout and plenty of potential for someone looking for adding their own personal touch. Good opportunity for buyers who want to update and make it their own. With its convenient location and solid floor plan, this home is a great option for anyone looking for value and future potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: CARIBBEAN VILLAS CONDO PHS A-F
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 991.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michellette Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407-483-1301
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN VILLAS CB 1 PG 85 AND CB 1 PG 230 PHASE D BLDG 23 UNIT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-29-1182-000D-0270
  • Unit Number: 27
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: KRC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$214,900.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 106 More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in one of Kissimmee's most amenity rich gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse at Venetian Bay Villages offers an unbeatable combination of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690174
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive, Unit #3115, located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained top floor condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Foxhall Circle 1808, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$232,999.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

1808 Foxhall Circle 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome with lake views, designed for comfort and warmth. Located in the heart of Kissimmee, this inviting home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142422
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$195,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

2200 San Vittorino Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor with large walk in closet, and the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms on the second floor. Appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. First floor primary bedroom with large shower bathtub combination. Conveniently situated near major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com