CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2299 Santa Lucia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148763 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2299 Santa Lucia Street
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.314 / -81.3439
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Monterey Village Ph 1
  • Provided by: SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Monica Mendivil
  • 407-414-7581
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent ready for early May. This lovely pool home is located in Lakesid.e Step inside to find a clean and cohesive look throughout, featuring ceramic tile flooring in neutral tonescompletely carpet free for easy maintenance and a sleek aesthetic. The home is in the process of renovations, including a fully updated kitchen cabinets with elegant quartz countertops, providing both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms were upgraded with new showers and modern vanities, adding a fresh and contemporary feel. Major systems have also been taken care of, with a water heater and air conditioning unit, along with recently renovated plumbing for added peace of mind. Outside, enjoy the pool and refreshed backyard with newly replaced grass and a durable PVC fence, perfect for outdoor gatherings. No pets. Professional Pool service $100/month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1190.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LIFESTYLES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1746-0001-0650
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145012
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a nice affordable home please take a look at this one. Recently painted in and out. The home is centrally located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145929
  2. Provided by MUNNS REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Collin Munns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

891 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath, all tiled home with formal living room, dining room plus family room. Screened Porch and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147232
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2551 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142984
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

138 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in the established Buenaventura Lakes community. This well maintained residence features a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145723
  2. Provided by JR WORLD REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1801 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the modern SoHo at Lakeside development. It's move in ready and awaiting your personal touch. The open floor plan downstairs includes a large kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147153
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com