CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1315 Fox Squirrel Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1315 Fox Squirrel Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $374,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.268 / -81.6737
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Meadow Walkph 1
  • Elementary School: Davenport Elem
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Carlos Ferrer Montes
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Meadow Walk community in Davenport, Florida! Built in 2021 by D.R. Horton, this modern residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and energy efficiency. Step inside to discover an open concept layout featuring durable ceramic tile throughout the main living areas, complemented by cozy carpeting in all bedrooms. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides ample space for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is equipped with a whole home water filtration system and solar panels, helping you enjoy cleaner water and lower energy costs. (Solar panels are subject to loan transfer at closing.) Enjoy Florida living at its best on the paved, covered lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighborsoffering added privacy and peaceful views of the surrounding natural woods. Meadow Walk is a low HOA community that features excellent amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, and playgroundideal for both homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located in the highly sought after Four Corners area, youre just minutes from world famous attractions like Walt Disney World, as well as shopping, dining, and major roadways including US 27, I 4, Champions Gate, and Highway 192. Dont miss your chance to own an energy efficient property in one of Central Floridas most convenient and growing areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW WALK - PHASE 1 PB 179 PG 20-24 LOT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-35-998912-001060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable Mediterranean style villa with private pool located in the highly sought after Solana Resort community in Four Corners, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147162
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

563 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 5 bedroom, 4 bath WATERFRONT POOL HOME located in the desirable Hampton Lakes community known for its mature tree lined streets and convenient access to Central Floridas mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396966
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,000.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

513 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the well maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move in ready and ideal as a primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Kensington Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

638 Kensington Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Highgate Park! This beautiful, spacious 2 story home with 2 car garage has just recently undergone selected seller renovations and improvements! The home features formal dining and living r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404808
  2. Provided by JASON CRANE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Crane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$349,990.00 ($112.39 / sqft )

208 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 208 Corvina Drive, a beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Tuscan Hills, located in the heart of Davenport. This spacious home situated on a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Montgomery Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

815 Montgomery Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Davenport, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout ideal for both comfortable living and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com