CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12166 Sandal Creek Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148934 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12166 Sandal Creek Way
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3907 / -81.3739
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Creekside Villas At Meadow Woo
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to your own private oasis in the heart of Orlando with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by sleek tile flooring that adds a touch of luxury to the space. The open concept living area is perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing after a long day of exploring the beautiful City of Orlando. Whip up a delicious meal in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with modern appliances and plenty of counter space. The spacious bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat at the end of the day, with comfortable beds and ample storage space for all your belongings. But the real highlight of this villa is the community pool, where you can soak up the Florida sun and cool off with a refreshing swim. Whether you're looking to relax poolside with a good book or take a dip in the crystal clear water, this pool is the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the warm weather. And with all the attractions of Orlando just a short drive away, including theme parks, shopping, and dining, you'll have plenty of opportunities to make lasting memories during your stay. Don't miss out on the chance to experience the magic of Orlando from the comfort of this beautiful villa. Book your stay today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 902.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Creek Villas At Meadow Woods
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-24-29-1809-00-750
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 117 Glowing Peace Lane 96, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,799.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

117 Glowing Peace Lane 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent townhouse**1 car garage**conservation view**2 master suites**laundry closet with all appliances**near main roads and shoppings**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145900
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Thetford Circle B, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,499.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1806 Thetford Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Or rent apartment suite with power and water included **attached next to main house**800 sqft**1 bed/ 1 bath**private entrance built by builder**all appliances including washer & dryer (no oven but gl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145902
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13216 Villa Vista Drive 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,775.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

13216 Villa Vista Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare top floor end unit for rent, 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. Has nice kitchen that opens to family room with slider door to screened in balcony. Gated community with pool. Close to OIA, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379139
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13232 Galicia Street 104, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13232 Galicia Street 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property ready to move in. New kitchen and bathroom cabinets. New appliances in stainless steel. Tile floor. Private patio. Gated community. Swimming pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383260
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alberto Guida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13538 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,745.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13538 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features all ceramic tiles, covered lanai, washer/dryer hookups, water included, living room/dining room combo, eat in space in the kitchen and has a community pool. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138081
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13336 Fairway Glen Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,650.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

13336 Fairway Glen Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This downstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all ceramic tiles, carpeting in the bedrooms, screen enclosed patio that overlooks the pond, washer, dryer, eat in space in the kitchen, water an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146671
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Creekside Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

108 Creekside Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story townhouse available for rent in the desirable Creekside Villas at Meadow Woods. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with spacious living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149107
  2. Provided by VIROAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ingrid Desantiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Lucaya Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1108 Lucaya Circle Reduced More Like This

Move in ready villa in a great Orlando location. Freshly painted, cleaned, and featuring stainless steel appliances. Open living and dining area with lots of natural light and tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395428
  2. Provided by GLOBAL KEY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Escribano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 4th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

123 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your brand NEW manufactured home for rent in the Taft area! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers modern comfort with a fresh, clean design throughout. Enjoy an open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400074
  2. Provided by JCL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13348 Fairway Glen Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

13348 Fairway Glen Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake View 2 beds, 2 baths condo located in a gated community in the desirable Meadow Woods area. This updated unit features brand new carpet, freshly painted interiors, and an updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMEGROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Jraissati Moutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com