CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4840 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4840 Poolside Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2532 / -81.3214
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Battaglia
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Mayling Marrero
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful corner townhouse located in the heart of Saint Cloud! This spacious home features an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a large loft perfect for a home office, playroom, or media area. Enjoy the convenience of being directly across from the community pool, mailbox, and visitor parking. Ideally situated just minutes from the Turnpike and US 17/92, this home offers quick access to Valencia College, local restaurants, hospitals, medical offices, gas stations, supermarkets, and shopping centers. This property perfectly combines comfort, functionality, and community amenities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Snow Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2122.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Extream Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-30-0057-0001-0660
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Crawford Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,600.00 ($11.61 / sqft )

1207 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury finishes throughout. First floor primary suite includes an upgraded walk in tile shower with dual shower heads. Downstairs features 9.4 ceilings and tile flooring. Gourmet kitchen with 9 granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146120
  2. Provided by HOME BANKERS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivania Miolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Lakeshore Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3400 Lakeshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed rooms, 2 full baths single home, plus a screen porch and a storage room. Ready to move in condition. Water view, all tiles floor. All appliances stay. near super, market, retail stores, Home Dep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392743
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Spangle Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5040 Spangle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Tonwhome located at 5040 Spangle Drive, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 3 spacious bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms | 1 covered garage with capacity for 2 vehicles The complex features a pool, parks, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132300
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessika Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Wadeview Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2850 Wadeview Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This house is move in ready the seller comes and goes stay in short term. The house has a beautiful water view; you can enjoy your coffee from the Porsch looking at the water view. All the school are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135716
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5160 Quakers Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 5160 Quakers Place, a well located rental home offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful residential lifestyle. This property features a functional layout designed for everyday living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141023
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Cloudy Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1603 Cloudy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner townhome with high quality finishes. Featuring an open concept design, this home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a two car garage, and ample parking in the front. The spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

607 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated home for rent in the city of St. Cloud. This move in ready property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern open concept layout designed for comfortable living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Kettle Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1930 Kettle Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Anthem Park community in St. Cloud. Situated on an oversized lot, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and outdoor enjoyment wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Lake Trudy Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

4506 Lake Trudy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath home in Pine Lake Estates. The foyer opens into a spacious living room and dining room. Adjacent is the huge kitchen with lots of cabinet space, breakfast bar and appl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148102
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Revolutionary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,350.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5080 Revolutionary Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2 story townhouse built only 1 year ago! This modern home is in impeccable condition and features a spacious open floor plan with easy to maintain ceramic tile throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149101
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johnny Cabrera Concho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com