CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
17410 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149161 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17410 Woodcrest Way
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2166
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3637 / -81.6649
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Clear Creek Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Braulymar Gonzalez Inojosa
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful single family home for rent, located at 17410 Woodcrest Way, Clermont, FL. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a large master suite with a walk in closet and private bath. The open concept design features a bright living and dining area, a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, and plenty of storage. Enjoy Florida living with your private screened in pool and patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The property includes a two car garage, a washer/dryer, and is available furnished. Conveniently located just minutes from Disney parks, shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home is an excellent choice for families or investors. The property is currently under a rental lease until 05/31/2026; showings must be scheduled based on availability. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today! The tenant is responsible for all utilities. The owner is responsible for the HOA & lawn care. Available for move in 06/01/2026. Act quicklyapply NOW to reserve
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LISA THOMAS
  • Association Phone: 3522434595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-0305-000-14700
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1411 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Best

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359155
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2898 Armstrong Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY to move IN | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | Resort Style Clubhouse READY full of amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court and + | Prime location: Minutes from Hamlin in Winter garden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390293
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Zandonadi Machado Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

17422 Serenidad Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141580
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17307 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

17307 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a desirable community. This property offers a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The interior features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149459
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16625 Palm Spring Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

16625 Palm Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful single family home for rent in the subdivision of Glenbrook! Unfurnished, 2 car garage, freshly painted, new stainless steel appliances. Includes yard maintenance, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369833
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcella Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15349 Harvest Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,795.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

15349 Harvest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 3 Car Garage with 3275 Sqft in a Sought after TRADD'S LANDING community! The master suite is on first floor with a 12X5 sitting area, great for newborn; a huge walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384878
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact John Cui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16748 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,450.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

16748 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Mediterranean Style 2 Story home. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms located in a Gated Community with many amenities. Located close to US 27 and US 192 and close to many Attractions, Shopping, Resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388019
  2. Provided by CREDENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Junior Georges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Fitness Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2822 Fitness Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of modern living in this stunning property, nestled within the vibrant wellness ridge community. Designed with your active and healthy lifestyle in mind, this home seamlessly blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394399
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7991 Syracuse Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,750.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

7991 Syracuse Drive More Like This

Brand New Home Virtually Staged With fence installed Be the First Resident! Fully carpeted house and combined spaces for better circulation. Welcome to The Wilshire Executive, a stunning new home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394914
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Orchard View Alley, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,850.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4628 Orchard View Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning new construction townhome in the highly desirable Parkside Trails community of Clermont! This beautifully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a bright open concept layout perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396242
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Domingues, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com