CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13415 Fairway Glen Drive 203, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149169 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13415 Fairway Glen Drive 203
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3713 / -81.3507
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Fairway Glen At Meadow Woods C
  • Building: Fairway Glen At Meadow Woods Condo
  • Provided by: GHALI REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Louisa Ghali
  • 407-707-8445
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready for rent! 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor in the desirable Fairway Glen at Meadow Woods community. Relax on your private balcony and enjoy the beautiful views. Residents have access to community amenities including a swimming pool and clubhouse within this well maintained gated neighborhood. Conveniently situated near major roadways such as SR 417, Floridas Turnpike, and South Orange Blossom Trail, this location offers an easy commute to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, The Loop Shopping Center, dining, schools, and entertainment. Water is included in the rent! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1164.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairway Glen Assosication
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-30-2665-12-203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13540 Tea Rose Way 120, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,850.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13540 Tea Rose Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This 3 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathroom Townhome is located close to Orlando International Airport, them parks, Lake Nona, Medical Center, Shopping Centers and Major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141058
  2. Provided by CAPITAL EQUITY REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Norma Del Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Glowing Peace Lane 96, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,799.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

117 Glowing Peace Lane 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent townhouse**1 car garage**conservation view**2 master suites**laundry closet with all appliances**near main roads and shoppings**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145900
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 J Lawson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2215 J Lawson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story townhouse. Well maintained. Features: 2 Master bedrooms, cherry wood cabinets, all kitchen appliances, indoor laundry, tile & Laminate wood floors, carpet upstairs, fenced yard, Close to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147246
  2. Provided by PREMIER CHOICE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13216 Villa Vista Drive 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,775.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

13216 Villa Vista Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare top floor end unit for rent, 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. Has nice kitchen that opens to family room with slider door to screened in balcony. Gated community with pool. Close to OIA, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379139
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13232 Galicia Street 104, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13232 Galicia Street 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property ready to move in. New kitchen and bathroom cabinets. New appliances in stainless steel. Tile floor. Private patio. Gated community. Swimming pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383260
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alberto Guida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

13117 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled unit and ready for good tenants. Split bedroom plan. All new upgraded kitchen stainless steel appliances. All wood laminate floors throughout unit. Screened in patio with stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406191
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13538 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,745.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13538 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features all ceramic tiles, covered lanai, washer/dryer hookups, water included, living room/dining room combo, eat in space in the kitchen and has a community pool. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138081
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14772 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

14772 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! 50% OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT. Step into comfort and style with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the peaceful and gated community of Island Cove Villas at Meadow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143369
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Villa Del Sol Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,975.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

522 Villa Del Sol Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SECOND FLOOR, condo in the gated community of Villa Del Sol at Meadow Woods. This 3 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor plan with a master bedroom a walk in shower, walk in closet and NO CARPET.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145218
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Millie Aguirre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146121
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com