CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1999 Sir Lancelot Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1999 Sir Lancelot Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3650
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.204 / -81.2906
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Camelot
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Victor Mallo
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Camelot community of St. Cloud, Florida! This stunning 2,306 square foot ranch style home sits on 0.52 acres and features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Relax by the wood burning fireplace in the living room or enjoy the cozy ambiance of the electric fireplace in the primary bedroom. Spend afternoons unwinding on the front patio, complete with a swing large enough for twoperfect for peaceful mornings. Enjoy the backyard with a private pool and a screened in lanai, ideal for entertaining. Plus, youre just minutes from St. Clouds vibrant downtown historic districta charming area filled with early 20th century architecture, bustling shops, and restaurants. And with easy access to Central Floridas top attractions, youre only 40 minutes from world famous theme parks like all of the Walt Disney World theme parks and Universal Studios. Dont miss this rare gemyour perfect retreat in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2304.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 352.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT UNIT 1 PB 4 PG 194 LOT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-30-0029-0001-0280
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3846 Cedar Hammock Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$664,000.00 ($152.82 / sqft )

3846 Cedar Hammock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market. Meticulously upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Steven Plantation community(HOA $68 per month) in St. Cloud. This move in ready property sits on a premium lot the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4345 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134914
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Belkis Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Greenlands Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$589,900.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

2709 Greenlands Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the highly sought after Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. The Marco 2 is a two story beautiful home with a versatile floor plan. When you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141562
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$699,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

5014 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living in this impressive 3,800 square foot Exbury floor plan by Landsea, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144543
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Pena Fermaintt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Pixie Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$584,999.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

3560 Pixie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Former Model home now offered for sale. The Bonita Model has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with Loft and no rear neighbor! This home is located just minutes from the FL Turnpike exit. It is loaded with option

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370681
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Agustin Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Lotta Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,000.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

4937 Lotta Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will love this expansive floorplan with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a three car garage, that is designed for growing families. Additional rooms include an oversized game room, breakfast nook an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374274
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com