CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
309 Georgia Ave, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 309 Georgia Ave
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1602
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2561 / -81.2978
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Lakefront Addn
  • Provided by: TIE TEAM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Peterson, PA
  • 321-805-4392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home in the heart of St. Cloud, just minutes from the lakefront and directly across from a park packed with amenities. Enjoy easy access to a playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, a pavilion, and a ballfield right outside your door. This well maintained home offers comfort, peace of mind, and major recent updates. Big ticket improvements include a new roof in 2024, replumbing, new carpets, fresh interior paint, and a new hot water heater and electrical updates in 2026. The home shows beautifully and is move in ready. With its excellent location, solid block construction, and immaculate condition, this property is a standout opportunity for buyers looking for both value and convenience in St. Cloud. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEFRONT ADDN PB B PG 61 BLK 394 LOT 9 LESS S 12.5 FT & N 25 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0394-0090
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Tennis Court
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard, St. Cloud, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 8 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing high ratesstep into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable fha mortgage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000103
  2. Provided by Da Silva Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Missouri Ave, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$334,990.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

1801 Missouri Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell!! Move into your new home with instant equity! Sellers are motivated! This 4 bedroom, 2&1/2 bathroom home with no hoa or cdd fees is ready for its new owners. Welcome to st. Cloud, flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Ohio Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$315,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

1407 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the heart of St. Cloudand best of all, NO HOA! With major updates already completed, including a NEW ROOF and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148192
  2. Provided by GODWIN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Louisiana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$335,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

1423 Louisiana Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Oversized corner lot, fenced in backyard, solar system installed in 2020 and has been paid off....... Crown molding, newer ceiling fans, mirrored closet doors, water heater replaced in 2023, home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Wyoming Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

714 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on an oversized lot in the heart of St. Cloud, just 3 minutes from the scenic St. Cloud Lakefront Park! This charming property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400354
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Staples, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com