CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
906 Pawstand Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149440 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 906 Pawstand Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1953
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3099 / -81.5507
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration South Village
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Thomas Belsky
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Single Level 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home with fenced in yard. Large Mater suite with Tile flooring and updated Bathroom with walk in shower, and custom walk in closet. Formal Dinning room that can also be used as an office/Den. Kitchen Family room combo with all tile flooring. Renovated kitchen featuring Stainless Steel Appliances , quart countertops & built in desk/workspace. Off the living room is a patio and the fenced in yard. Two additional bedrooms in the rear of the home share a bathroom. Laundry area with washer and dryer included are located in the attached 2 car garage. Additional $75 per month include Lawn Care, Trash, ADT Security System and enrollment in Blue Sky Property Management's residential benefits package. This includes renters insurance , On demand pest control, HVAC monthly air filters , credit building to boost your credit score with timely rent payment , one million dollar of identify protection, move in concierge service making utility connections and home service a breeze during you move in , Our best in class residents reward program and 24/7 maintenance. Pet Friendly!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1416.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2827-0001-3120
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Westland Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7763 Westland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! POOL MAINTENANCE & INTERNET INCLUDED. Just a few miles from Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished home is ready for immediate move in. Designed with a modern, contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143889
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Giammarresi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Wiregrass Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1005 Wiregrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family Home in East Village of Celebration. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, 42" cabinets and stainless steal ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Oasis Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8491 Oasis Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your familys dream home! This beautifully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, designed with large families in mind. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145659
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1442 Stickley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Artisan Park 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home. Large Front patio overlooking the Artisan Park Conservation Area. All new Luxury Vinyl plank floors installed in all rooms. The first level features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8040 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8040 Lost Shaker Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Time to Live the Resort life in MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Rent Includes: Phone, Cable, Internet, Garbage, Landscaping and Pest Control. There are 4 great size bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Oak Pond Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,890.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1115 Oak Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1115 Oakpond, Celebration, FL 34747 a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage. Highlights include stainless appliances, granite counters, beautiful hardwood floors, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148717
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Mulberry Avenue 3308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

600 Mulberry Avenue 3308 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and the only unit of this quality currently available in Downtown Celebration, you'll find this pristine FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse that offers a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148827
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

321 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering a $300 Move in incentive! Come view this 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, two story home located in the beautiful community of Encore Resort at Reunion. This home is fully furnished with stylish fu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6168328
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Chris Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2252 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning townhouse is located at the new neighborhood Island Village, Schools grade A, enjoy resort style amenities, pool, fitness center and playground. Just minutes from Disney Parks, Disney Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333142
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com