CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2025 Sylvester Road H2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4952093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2025 Sylvester Road H2
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 397
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0168 / -81.9222
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Subdivision: Kimberlea Condo 05
  • Building: Kimberlea Condo 05
  • Provided by: SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  • Contact: Shawn McDonald
  • 863-287-0213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Well Kept & Move In Ready Condo located in Kimberlea! Offering 2BR/2BA + Air Conditioned Florida Room. The Interior Offers Vaulted Ceilings, Crown Molding, Ceramic Tile, Updated Kitchen, Inside Laundry & Lots of Storage! The Exterior Offers a nice Patio for Barbequing. Enjoy Maintenance Free Living The Condo Association Covers Exterior Maintenance, Ground Maintenance, Internet, Cable and Water. Kimberlea Offers a Heated Swimming Pool, Clubhouse, Pool Table, Card Room, Tennis / Pickleball and Shuffleboard. Conveniently Located Just Minutes from Grove Park Shopping Center and Downtown Lakeland. Many Outdoor Activities Available in the area include, Parks, Walking Trails, Lakes, Golf, Tennis, Pickleball and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1605.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: John Hall
  • Association Phone: 863-647-1739
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KIMBERLEA CONDOMINIUM NO. 5 COND BK 6 PGS 45/47 OR BK 2174 PGS 664-686 BLDG H UNIT 2 & A UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-28-247016-008020
  • Unit Number: H2
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: MF-22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive P2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$179,900.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive P2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cute, cozy and convenient, this is the lifestyle you will enjoy in this maintenance free townhome in the heart of Lakeland. Breezy water views and caref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jared Weggeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road Rr2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$185,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road Rr2 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!!! Welcome to 2025 Sylvester Rd, Unit RR2, located in the desirable Kimberlea community in the heart of Lakeland, Florida. This centrally positioned property offers convenient access to Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959721
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Amity Avenue 3535, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

3535 Amity Avenue 3535 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Southgate Villas Condominium, a beautiful all ages community nestled in the heart of Central Lakeland, Florida. This charming and spacious single floor residence offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960440
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Solomon Gallant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road C2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$185,000.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the desirable Kimberlea community! This beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960483
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Amity Avenue 3515, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$210,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

3515 Amity Avenue 3515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, light, bright, and truly move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,226 square feet of comfortable living space in a prime South Lakeland location. Luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960880
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Russ Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road H3, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($104.32 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle at the Kimberlea community which is centrally located in Lakeland. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo features a great room with wet bar, air conditioned Florida Room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961330
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Virginia Cowley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive J8, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive J8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake front 3 bed 2 bath. Best deal in complex. Quiet upstairs end unit. All appliances including washer & dryer. Beautiful lake front, pool, tennis court & boat ramp. Condo fees include water, garbage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489532
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com