CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11408 76th Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11408 76th Court
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $288,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2354
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0577 / -82.2463
  • County: MARION
  • City: BELLEVIEW
  • Zipcode: 34420
  • Subdivision: Vista Trace
  • Provided by: CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  • Contact: George Lindsey, III
  • 863-797-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New construction home with 1744 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a spacious island, fully open to the dining caf and gathering room. The living area, laundry room, and baths include luxury wood vinyl plank flooring, with stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Your owner's suite is complete with a walk in wardrobe and a private en suite bath with dual vanities, a tiled shower, and a closeted toilet. Plus, enjoy a covered lanai, 2 car garage, custom fit window blinds, architectural shingles, energy efficient insulation and windows, and a full builder warranty ***Please note Virtual Tour/Photos showcases the home layout; colors and design options in actual home for sale may differ. Furnishings and dcor do not convey!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sophia
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1744.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hcmanagement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 190 VISTA TRACE LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34420 - Belleview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 39196-03-009
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12757 104th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$335,000.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

12757 104th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. Estimated completion date is january/february. This home has a open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM681345
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Josey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3796 131st Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$330,000.00 ($121.82 / sqft )

3796 131st Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Start the New Year Fresh in This Brand New 4 Bedroom Home With Dual Suites! Builder Incentives $5,000 toward buyers closing costs or rate buy down. Welcome to this beautifully built new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708620
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tina Verrier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 99th Street, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$294,000.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

3902 99th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well, maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the Cobblestone North Community, built in 2019 and offering a clean modern feel throughout. This Cairn model features an open concept layout with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723324
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Heath Bootle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11464 77th Avenue, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$329,990.00 ($125.04 / sqft )

11464 77th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Vista Trace in Belleview, Florida! This neighborhood offers the perfect blend of small town living, with easy access to major cities for everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885535
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 72nd Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$336,070.00 ($129.01 / sqft )

11303 72nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722099
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com