CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3193 Oakpark Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3193 Oakpark Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2503
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0058 / -81.9679
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Subdivision: Oakpark
  • Elementary School: Dixieland Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Kathleen
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Kristin Kellin
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Oakpark! This beautifuly maintained home offers a desirable three bedroom, two bathroom split layout, multiple living areas, and thoughtful updates throughout all in a highly sought after central location. A new roof was completed in 2024, and the kitchen has been beautifully refreshed with leathered granite countertops, wood cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, all covered by a transferable warranty. The main living space blends both formal and casual areas, complemented by an additional flex roomperfect for a home office, playroom, or secondary living space. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered and screened porch, creating a seamless transition to the backyard and an ideal spot for relaxing or entertaining. Two guest bedrooms and a full bath are situated on one side of the home, while the private primary suite is tucked away on the other. The spacious suite features a walk in closet, dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional peace of mind comes with a current pest control and termite bait station service through Terminix at $64.67 per month, which may be assumed or canceled, along with a drywood termite preventative agreement that includes this years renewal. Located in the gated Oakbridge community, this home offers exceptional convenience with easy access to the Polk Parkway, Lakeside Village, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, making it an ideal central hub for commuting and enjoying all that the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1865.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dixieland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 141.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steven Allen AI Property Mgt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKPARK PB 97 PGS 14 THRU 16 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-36-139034-000870
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 532 Hunter Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$470,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

532 Hunter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 532 Hunter Street, a beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home just steps from the scenic shores of Lake Hunter in Lakeland. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959519
  2. Provided by DILIGENCE LLC
  3. Contact Malachi Gaddis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Beacon Road, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$465,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

219 Beacon Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looks can be deceivingthis 1907 bungalow unfolds into over 2,525 square feet of living space PLUS a detached guest house. The main house features two primary suites one of which has space that add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$424,990.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

3255 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Ponte Vedra at Grasslands West Beautiful 2 Story Home in Grasslands West, Gated Community located on Grasslands Golf Course! Located in Grasslands West, a new home gated community ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308610
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$419,990.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

3249 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Step into the Naples, a spacious and stylish two story home located in the highly sought after community of Grasslands West. Boasting 5 generously sized bedrooms with walk in closets, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342845
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Edgewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$445,000.00 ($158.48 / sqft )

837 Edgewood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home on a Corner Lot in Central Lakeland | NO HOA | Short Term Rental Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466650
  2. Provided by ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com