CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4712 Bloom Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4712 Bloom Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2767
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.009 / -82.1742
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33566
  • Subdivision: Country Hills
  • Elementary School: Bryant
  • Middle School: Tomlin
  • High School: Strawberry Crest
  • Provided by: SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  • Contact: Randall Wainoris
  • 863-853-2770
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with large loft overlooking the first floor and dramatic 2 story entry is waiting for you! NO CDD!! As you enter this incredible home, you are greeted with volume ceilings and a beautiful wooden staircase with railings cascading across the second level. Loft could easily be converted to a 4th bedroom or used as an office/den/game room. Your private fenced back yard opens to a HUGE screen enclosed private pool with paver decking, PebbleSheen finish, SAMS light, and your own waterfall! Beautiful renovations include both upstairs bathrooms remodeled with all Quartz counters, upgraded baseboards and NuCore Luxury Vinyl flooring for the whole 2nd floor including all the bedrooms! The homes interior was painted in 2025, exterior in 2026, the ac replaced in 2026, the roof was replaced in July 2024, has separate irrigation meter and with the newer water heater you will have peace of mind knowing that the big ticket items have been done for you!! If that wasn't enough, the home is zoned for Strawberry Crest and is Close to I 4, shopping and everything. Call today; don't let this one get away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2242.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Strawberry Crest High School
  • Middle School: Tomlin-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryant-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: COUNTRY HILLS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY HILLS UNIT TWO A LOT 24 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33566 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: P-35-28-21-56R-000001-00024.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2721 Walden Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$480,000.00 ($71.54 / sqft )

2721 Walden Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to one of the LARGEST homes in the Walden Woods community. This 2909 sq. ft home is backed up to a wooded lot. Please notice the mature landscaping as you arrive at the property. When you ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401540
  2. Provided by HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Washburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Nohlcrest Place, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$435,000.00 ($117.06 / sqft )

3309 Nohlcrest Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after EMERALD FOREST subdivision in the WALDEN LAKE community. Featuring a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421201
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3234 Alcott Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$475,900.00 ($136.09 / sqft )

3234 Alcott Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the desirable Emerald Forest community of Walden Lake. Situated on a corner lot, this move in ready residence features a split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474569
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karmen Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Blakert Court, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$450,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

3009 Blakert Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and move in ready 5 bedroom home located in the highly desirable Aberdeen community in Plant City with NO CDD! This modern home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494238
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 Barret Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$489,900.00 ($172.56 / sqft )

4124 Barret Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home plus large office that perfectly blends modern upgrades with timeless elegance. Conveniently located and thoughtfully redesigned fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503804
  2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
  3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Via Siena Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$449,900.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

3020 Via Siena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom + Bonus Room Home with Tandem 3 Car Garage on Oversized Corner Lot Welcome to this beautifully maintained family home offering space, comfort, and modern updates in a highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505967
  2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Inzerillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com